Given below is details about Train Number 16792, PALARUVI EXPRESS running between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16792, Palaruvi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance293 miles / 468 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Palakkad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Palaruvi Express, Train number 16792. Timing of Palaruvi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palakkad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala Starts 16:05 NA Origin Daily
2. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 16:29 16:30 1min 31 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 17:17 17:20 3min 76 Km Daily
4. AWY Aluva Kerala 18:13 18:15 2min 131 Km Daily
5. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 18:45 18:50 5min 148 Km Daily
6. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 19:09 19:10 1min 158 Km Daily
7. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 19:20 19:21 1min 166 Km Daily
8. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 19:31 19:32 1min 177 Km Daily
9. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 19:41 19:42 1min 183 Km Daily
10. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 19:49 19:50 1min 189 Km Daily
11. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 20:17 20:20 3min 207 Km Daily
12. CGY Changanassery Kerala 20:44 20:45 1min 224 Km Daily
13. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 20:54 20:55 1min 232 Km Daily
14. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 21:06 21:07 1min 242 Km Daily
15. CYN Cheriyanad Kerala 21:11 21:12 1min 248 Km Daily
16. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 21:20 21:21 1min 254 Km Daily
17. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 21:38 21:40 2min 262 Km Daily
18. OCR Ochira Kerala 21:47 21:48 1min 268 Km Daily
19. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 21:54 21:55 1min 275 Km Daily
20. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 22:04 22:05 1min 283 Km Daily
21. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 22:11 22:12 1min 288 Km Daily
22. PRND Perinad Kerala 22:19 22:20 1min 293 Km Daily
23. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 23:25 23:30 5min 303 Km Daily
24. KLQ Kilikollur Kerala 23:39 23:40 1min 309 Km Daily
25. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 23:57 23:58 1min 327 Km Daily
26. PUU Punalur Kerala 00:25 00:30 5min 347 Km Daily
27. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu 02:55 03:00 5min 396 Km Daily
28. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:13 03:15 2min 404 Km Daily
29. PCM Pavurchatram Tamil Nadu 03:25 03:26 1min 415 Km Daily
30. ASD Ambasamudram Tamil Nadu 03:48 03:50 2min 441 Km Daily
31. SMD Cheranmahadevi Tamil Nadu 04:09 04:10 1min 457 Km Daily
32. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 04:50 Ends 468 Km Daily

Palakkad Junction to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16792, Palaruvi Express. This train operates between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palaruvi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction is 293 miles or 468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Palakkad Junction to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Palakkad Junction

Train No. 16792, Palaruvi Express PGT to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16792, PALARUVI EXPRESS. Details about the PALARUVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.