Given below is details about Train Number 16792, PALARUVI EXPRESS running between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16792, Palaruvi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance299 miles / 478 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Palakkad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Palaruvi Express, Train number 16792. Timing of Palaruvi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Palakkad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala Starts 16:05 NA Origin Daily
2. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 16:29 16:30 1min 31 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 17:22 17:25 3min 76 Km Daily
4. AWY Aluva Kerala 18:23 18:25 2min 131 Km Daily
5. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 19:00 19:05 5min 148 Km Daily
6. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 19:22 19:23 1min 158 Km Daily
7. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 19:34 19:35 1min 165 Km Daily
8. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 19:44 19:45 1min 176 Km Daily
9. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 19:54 19:55 1min 183 Km Daily
10. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 20:04 20:05 1min 189 Km Daily
11. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 20:37 20:40 3min 208 Km Daily
12. CGY Changanassery Kerala 20:59 21:00 1min 225 Km Daily
13. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 21:09 21:10 1min 233 Km Daily
14. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 21:19 21:20 1min 242 Km Daily
15. CYN Cheriyanad Kerala 21:27 21:28 1min 248 Km Daily
16. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 21:34 21:35 1min 255 Km Daily
17. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 22:13 22:15 2min 263 Km Daily
18. OCR Ochira Kerala 22:26 22:27 1min 269 Km Daily
19. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 22:40 22:41 1min 277 Km Daily
20. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 22:52 22:53 1min 285 Km Daily
21. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 22:59 23:00 1min 290 Km Daily
22. PRND Perinad Kerala 23:09 23:10 1min 296 Km Daily
23. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 23:20 23:35 15min 305 Km Daily
24. KLQ Kilikollur Kerala 23:44 23:45 1min 310 Km Daily
25. KUV Kundara Kerala 23:49 23:50 1min 317 Km Daily
26. EKN Ezhukone Kerala 00:01 00:02 1min 322 Km Daily
27. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 00:09 00:10 1min 329 Km Daily
28. AVS Auvaneswarem Kerala 00:16 00:17 1min 341 Km Daily
29. PUU Punalur Kerala 00:33 00:35 2min 349 Km Daily
30. TML Tenmalai 01:32 01:33 1min 370 Km Daily
31. AYVN Aryankavu New Block Kerala 02:04 02:05 1min 379 Km Daily
32. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu 03:27 03:30 3min 398 Km Daily
33. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 03:43 03:45 2min 406 Km Daily
34. PCM Pavurchatram Tamil Nadu 03:54 03:55 1min 416 Km Daily
35. KKY Kizhakadaiyam Tamil Nadu 04:11 04:12 1min 428 Km Daily
36. ASD Ambasamudram Tamil Nadu 04:24 04:25 1min 443 Km Daily
37. SMD Cheranmahadevi Tamil Nadu 04:39 04:40 1min 459 Km Daily
38. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 06:15 Ends 478 Km Daily

Palakkad Junction to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16792, Palaruvi Express. This train operates between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palaruvi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Palakkad Junction and Tirunelveli Junction is 299 miles or 478 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Palakkad Junction to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Palakkad Junction

Train No. 16792, Palaruvi Express PGT to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16792, PALARUVI EXPRESS. Details about the PALARUVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.