Given below is details about Train Number 16791, PALARUVI EXPRESS running between Tirunelveli Junction and Palakkad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16791, Palaruvi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance294 miles / 470 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Tirunelveli Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Palaruvi Express, Train number 16791. Timing of Palaruvi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirunelveli Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 23:20 NA Origin Daily
2. SMD Cheranmahadevi Tamil Nadu 23:29 23:30 1min 12 Km Daily
3. ASD Ambasamudram Tamil Nadu 23:48 23:50 2min 27 Km Daily
4. KKY Kizhakadaiyam Tamil Nadu 00:04 00:05 1min 42 Km Daily
5. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 00:33 00:35 2min 64 Km Daily
6. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu 00:40 00:45 5min 72 Km Daily
7. PUU Punalur Kerala 03:10 03:20 10min 122 Km Daily
8. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 03:44 03:45 1min 141 Km Daily
9. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 04:55 05:00 5min 166 Km Daily
10. PRND Perinad Kerala 05:09 05:10 1min 175 Km Daily
11. MQO Munroturuttu Kerala 05:15 05:16 1min 181 Km Daily
12. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 05:24 05:25 1min 185 Km Daily
13. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 05:35 05:36 1min 193 Km Daily
14. OCR Ochira Kerala 05:45 05:46 1min 201 Km Daily
15. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 05:53 05:55 2min 207 Km Daily
16. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 06:04 06:05 1min 215 Km Daily
17. CYN Cheriyanad Kerala 06:11 06:12 1min 221 Km Daily
18. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 06:18 06:20 2min 227 Km Daily
19. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 06:29 06:30 1min 236 Km Daily
20. CGY Changanassery Kerala 06:39 06:40 1min 244 Km Daily
21. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 07:05 07:08 3min 262 Km Daily
22. KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala 07:26 07:27 1min 280 Km Daily
23. VARD Vaikam Road Kerala 07:36 07:37 1min 286 Km Daily
24. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 07:45 07:46 1min 293 Km Daily
25. MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala 07:57 07:58 1min 304 Km Daily
26. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 08:10 08:11 1min 312 Km Daily
27. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 08:45 08:50 5min 321 Km Daily
28. AWY Aluva Kerala 09:10 09:12 2min 338 Km Daily
29. TCR Thrissur Kerala 10:00 10:03 3min 393 Km Daily
30. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 10:58 11:00 2min 439 Km Daily
31. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 12:00 Ends 470 Km Daily

Tirunelveli Junction to Palakkad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16791, Palaruvi Express. This train operates between Tirunelveli Junction and Palakkad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Palaruvi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirunelveli Junction and Palakkad Junction is 294 miles or 470 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Palakkad Junction
Return Trains from Palakkad Junction to Tirunelveli Junction

Train No. 16791, Palaruvi Express TEN to PGT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16791, PALARUVI EXPRESS. Details about the PALARUVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.