Given below is details about Train Number 56725, MADURAI RAMESWARAM PASSENGER running between Madurai Junction and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56725, Madurai Rameswaram Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance101 miles / 161 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai Rameswaram Passenger, Train number 56725. Timing of Madurai Rameswaram Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 18:10 NA Origin Daily
2. MES Madurai East Tamil Nadu 18:15 18:16 1min 4 Km Daily
3. ILA Silaiman Tamil Nadu 18:26 18:27 1min 12 Km Daily
4. TVN Tiruppuvanam Tamil Nadu 18:34 18:35 1min 21 Km Daily
5. TPC Tiruppachetti Tamil Nadu 18:44 18:45 1min 31 Km Daily
6. RAGM Rajagambiram Tamil Nadu 18:52 18:53 1min 42 Km Daily
7. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:18 19:20 2min 47 Km Daily
8. SUX Sudiyur Tamil Nadu 19:29 19:30 1min 58 Km Daily
9. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 19:43 19:44 1min 71 Km Daily
10. SQD Sattirakkudi Tamil Nadu 19:59 20:00 1min 91 Km Daily
11. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 20:11 20:12 1min 107 Km Daily
12. VTV Valantaravai Tamil Nadu 20:21 20:22 1min 116 Km Daily
13. UCP Uchippuli Tamil Nadu 20:31 20:32 1min 127 Km Daily
14. MC Mandapam Camp Tamil Nadu 20:46 20:47 1min 141 Km Daily
15. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 20:53 20:54 1min 144 Km Daily
16. PBM Pamban Tamil Nadu 21:11 21:12 1min 150 Km Daily
17. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 22:30 Ends 161 Km Daily

Madurai Junction to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56725, Madurai Rameswaram Passenger. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Madurai Rameswaram Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Rameswaram is 101 miles or 161 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Rameswaram
Return Trains from Rameswaram to Madurai Junction

Train No. 56725, Madurai Rameswaram Passenger MDU to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56725, MADURAI RAMESWARAM PASSENGER. Details about the MADURAI RAMESWARAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.