Find all trains running between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) and Tuticorin (TN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction - Tuticorin route.

.

TN to MEJ Distance 31 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tuticorin (TN) and Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

Every day train departs from Tuticorin to Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction - Tuticorin Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02694 Pearl City Covid 19 Super Fast Express Special Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore 20:05 Daily Tuticorin 20:29 Daily Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   24 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Link Express Tuticorin to Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 07:50 Daily Tuticorin 08:25 Daily Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
56767 Tuticorin Tiruchendur Passenger Tuticorin to Tiruchendur 08:45 Daily Tuticorin 09:55 Daily Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express Tuticorin to Mysuru City Junction 16:25 Daily Tuticorin 17:05 Daily Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
06235 Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special Tuticorin to Mysuru City Junction 16:30 Daily Tuticorin 17:00 Daily Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   30 minutes
56741 Tuticorin Tirunelveli Passenger Tuticorin to Tirunelveli Junction 17:50 Daily Tuticorin 19:00 Daily Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore 20:00 Daily Tuticorin 20:29 Daily Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   29 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha 22:00 Su Tuticorin 22:25 Su Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link Super Fast Express Tuticorin to Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 22:35 Daily Tuticorin 23:10 Daily Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction   35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Tuticorin to Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tuticorin