Chennai Egmore railway station is one of the 5 main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 167 trains reaching Chennai Egmore (station code: MS). Chennai Egmore station is the terminal station for 52 trains.

Trains to Chennai Egmore & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Chennai Egmore Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 139 express trains, 5 MEMU trains & 1 passenger train stop at Chennai Egmore station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02636 Madurai Villupuram Covid 19 Intercity Super Fast Special 14:35 Dest. Daily Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore
02635 Villupuram Madurai Covid 19 Intercity Super Fast Special Origin 13:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12636 Vaigai Superfast Express 14:35 Dest. Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22624 Mahal Superfast Express 07:15 Dest. Su & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06180 Mannai Covid 19 Special 05:55 Dest. Daily Mannargudi Mannargudi Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express 03:30 Dest. Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:15 Dest. Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06852 Nagore - Karaikal Special 06:45 Dest. Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16180 Mannai Express 05:55 Dest. Daily Mannargudi Mannargudi Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06064 Kollam MGR Chennai Sabarimala Special 04:45 Dest. Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express 06:25 Dest. Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 04:55 Dest. Daily Karaikal Karaikal Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22154 Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 03:40 Dest. Daily Salem Junction Salem Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express 07:40 Dest. Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02632 Nellai Covid 19 Special 06:35 Dest. Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express 05:15 Dest. Daily Karaikal Karaikal Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02694 Pearl City Covid 19 Special 07:35 Dest. Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12632 Nellai Superfast Express 06:55 Dest. Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 20:35 Dest. Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16866 Uzhavan Express 04:25 Dest. Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express 05:30 Dest. Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02614 Madurai Chennai Egmore Tejas Covid 19 Special 21:15 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
66052 Puducherry Chennai Egmore MEMU 20:25 Dest. Daily Puducherry Puducherry Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 04:10 Dest. Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02662 Pothigai Covid 19 Special 06:00 Dest. Daily Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12606 Pallavan Superfast Express 12:10 Dest. Daily Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06116 Puducherry Chennai Egmore Special 09:30 Dest. Daily Puducherry Puducherry Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16852 Boat Mail Express 06:35 Dest. Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12662 Pothigai Super Fast Express 06:05 Dest. Daily Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02606 Tiruchchirappalli Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special 12:10 Dest. Daily Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22672 Madurai Chennai Egmore Tejas Express 21:30 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06796 Tiruchchirappalli Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special 17:45 Dest. Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 20:45 Dest. Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02654 Rock Fort Covid 19 Special 04:15 Dest. Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12389 Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 20:45 Dest. Mo Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 10:45 Dest. Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16796 Cholan Express 17:50 Dest. Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12654 Rock Fort Super Fast Express 04:40 Dest. Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02389 Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Festival Special 20:45 Dest. Mo Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express 16:25 Dest. We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06724 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special 08:10 Dest. Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16116 Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express 09:30 Dest. Daily Puducherry Puducherry Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02638 Pandian Covid 19 Special 05:15 Dest. Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12163 Dadar Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 19:45 Dest. Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16724 Ananthapuri Express 08:20 Dest. Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 03:05 Dest. Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12638 Pandian Super Fast Express 04:55 Dest. Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02206 Sethu Covid 19 Special 07:15 Dest. Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 07:05 Dest. Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06182 Silambu Covid 19 Special 05:30 Dest. Su, Mo & Sa Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Express 11:25 Dest. Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06866 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur Special Fare Special 04:30 Dest. Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16182 Silambu Express 05:45 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06068 Coimbatore Tambaram Special 16:10 Dest. We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22671 Chennai Egmore Madurai Tejas Express Origin 06:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
02613 Chennai Egmore Madurai Tejas Covid 19 Special Origin 06:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
07644 Kakinada Tirupati Specialfare Special 05:55 06:10 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
17644 Circar Express 06:05 06:25 Daily Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
66051 Chennai Egmore Puducherry MEMU Origin 06:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Puducherry Puducherry
12164 Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express Origin 06:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Dadar Central Dadar Central
07652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special 06:45 06:55 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
02390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Festival Special Origin 06:55 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 07:00 Tu Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
02760 Charminar Festival Special 07:25 07:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Tambaram Tambaram
17652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Express 07:25 07:35 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction
16795 Cholan Express Origin 08:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06795 Chengalpattu Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special Origin 08:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
05120 Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special 07:50 08:10 Tu Manduadih Manduadih Rameswaram Rameswaram
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Origin 08:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
06127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special Origin 08:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
08496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Festival Special 08:20 08:35 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
02898 Bhubaneshwar Puducherry Festival Special 08:30 08:45 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
66043 Chennai Beach Melmaruvathur MEMU 08:44 08:45 Daily Chennai Beach Chennai Beach Melmaruvathur Melmaruvathur
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 08:30 08:45 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Superfast Express 08:30 08:45 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Puducherry Puducherry
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 08:50 09:05 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06011 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special 08:50 09:05 Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 08:50 09:05 We Rameswaram Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 08:50 09:05 Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Humsafar Express 09:50 10:10 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Tambaram
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 09:50 10:10 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 09:50 10:10 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 10:00 10:15 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 10:30 10:50 Tu Manduadih Manduadih Rameswaram Rameswaram
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express 10:55 11:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal Karaikal
22403 Puducherry New Delhi Super Fast Express 12:35 12:55 We Puducherry Puducherry New Delhi New Delhi
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 12:35 12:55 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express 12:35 12:55 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
40951 Chennai Beach Arakkonam Emu 12:59 13:00 Su Chennai Beach Chennai Beach Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction
05119 Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special 12:55 13:15 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
12635 Vaigai Superfast Express Origin 13:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 14:10 14:20 Sa Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 14:10 14:25 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express 14:10 14:25 Tu New Delhi New Delhi Puducherry Puducherry
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 15:15 Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06067 Tambaram Coimbatore Special Origin 15:30 Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02605 Chengalpattu Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special Origin 15:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction
12605 Pallavan Superfast Express Origin 15:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Express Origin 16:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
06105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Covid 19 Special Origin 16:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
06012 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special 15:45 16:10 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
66041 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU Local 16:24 16:25 Daily Chennai Beach Chennai Beach Chennai Fort Chennai Fort
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express 16:25 16:40 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Covid 19 Special 16:30 16:40 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
16101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express Origin 17:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Covid 19 Special Origin 17:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
02633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 17:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
17643 Circar Express 17:00 17:15 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express Origin 17:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
07643 Circar Covid 19 Special 17:00 17:15 Daily Chengalpattu Junction Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express 16:55 17:30 Fr Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
02759 Charminar Festival Special 17:30 17:35 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02205 Sethu Covid 19 Special Origin 17:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
66044 Melmaruvathur Chennai Beach MEMU 17:45 17:46 Daily Melmaruvathur Melmaruvathur Chennai Beach Chennai Beach
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express Origin 17:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
16115 Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express Origin 18:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Puducherry Puducherry
06115 Chennai Egmore Puducherry Special Origin 18:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Puducherry Puducherry
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 17:55 18:25 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 17:55 18:25 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06063 MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special Origin 18:55 Th Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 18:55 Th Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16851 Boat Mail Express Origin 19:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
06851 Karaikal - Nagore Special Origin 19:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special 19:15 19:20 Th Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special 19:00 19:20 Tu & Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express Origin 19:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Tuticorin
02693 Pearl City Covid 19 Special Origin 19:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Tuticorin
14816 Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19:45 19:50 Fr Tambaram Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02631 Nellai Covid 19 Special Origin 19:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 19:25 19:50 Mo Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12631 Nellai Superfast Express Origin 19:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special 19:40 19:55 Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 19:45 20:00 Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
16723 Ananthapuri Express Origin 20:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
06723 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special Origin 20:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 20:05 20:20 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 19:55 20:20 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
15630 Nagaon Express 20:05 20:20 Su Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 19:55 20:20 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06181 Silambu Covid 19 Special Origin 20:25 Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
16181 Silambu Express Origin 20:40 Mo, We & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
02661 Pothigai Covid 19 Special Origin 20:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special 20:35 20:45 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
06175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Covid 19 Special Origin 21:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Karaikal Karaikal
12661 Pothigai Super Fast Express Origin 21:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 20:45 21:10 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16179 Mannai Express Origin 21:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mannargudi Mannargudi
02637 Pandian Covid 19 Special Origin 21:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12637 Pandian Super Fast Express Origin 21:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Express Origin 22:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Karaikal Karaikal
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 21:50 22:05 Mo Karaikal Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06179 Mannai Covid 19 Special Origin 22:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mannargudi Mannargudi
08495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Festival Special 22:00 22:15 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 22:05 22:30 We Puducherry Puducherry Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02897 Puducherry Bhubaneshwer Festival Special 22:05 22:30 We Puducherry Puducherry Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 22:05 22:30 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 22:15 22:30 Th Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 22:05 22:30 Tu & Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15629 Nagaon Express 22:15 22:30 Mo Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 22:05 22:30 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22153 Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express Origin 22:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Salem Junction Salem Junction
06865 Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Origin 22:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
16865 Ernakulam Express Origin 22:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 23:00 23:05 Th Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
02653 Rock Fort Covid 19 Special Origin 23:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express Origin 23:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12653 Rock Fort Super Fast Express Origin 23:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06087 Chennai Egmore Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special Origin 23:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arakkonam Junction Arakkonam Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
22623 Mahal Superfast Express Origin 23:50 Su & Fr Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Chennai Egmore Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chennai Egmore and Chennai Egmore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (14.96 Km / 9.3 Miles)
  2. Tirupati Airport - (99.21 Km / 61.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chennai Egmore by train, get complete information about Chennai Egmore train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chennai Egmore Railway Station, distance to Chennai Egmore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chennai Egmore.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Chennai Egmore Station Location Map