List of all trains passing through Chennai Egmore Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Chennai Egmore station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Chennai Egmore etc...

Trains to Chennai Egmore Station - List of Chennai Egmore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Chennai Egmore, Trains from Chennai Egmore and Trains passing through the Chennai Egmore Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Chennai Egmore Station and other information like Chennai Egmore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22671 Chennai Egmore Madurai Tejas Express Origin 06:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
17644 Circar Express 06:05 06:25 Daily Kakinada Port Chengalpattu
66051 Chennai Egmore Puducherry MEMU Origin 06:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Pondicherry
12164 Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express Origin 06:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Dadar (Central)
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 07:00 Tu Chennai Egmore Gaya Junction
17652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Express 07:25 07:35 Daily Kacheguda Chengalpattu
16795 Cholan Express Origin 08:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Origin 08:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
66043 Chennai Beach Melmaruvathur MEMU 08:44 08:45 Daily Chennai Beach Melmaruvattur
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 08:30 08:45 Sa Bhubaneshwar Rameswaram
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry Superfast Express 08:30 08:45 We Bhubaneshwar Pondicherry
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 08:50 09:05 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 08:50 09:05 Th & Sa Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 08:50 09:05 We Rameswaram Ajmer Junction
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Humsafar Express 09:50 10:10 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 09:50 10:10 Tu Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express 09:50 10:10 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 10:30 10:50 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
06044 Secunderabad Villupuram Specialfare Special 10:30 10:50 Fr Secunderabad Junction Villupuram Junction
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express 10:55 11:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 12:35 12:55 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express 12:35 12:55 Mo Rameswaram Faizabad Junction
22403 Puducherry New Delhi Super Fast Express 12:35 12:55 We Pondicherry New Delhi
40951 Chennai Beach Arakkonam Emu 12:59 13:00 Su Chennai Beach Arakkonam Junction
12635 Vaigai Superfast Express 00:00 13:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 14:10 14:20 Sa Tambaram Jasidih Junction
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express 14:10 14:25 Tu New Delhi Pondicherry
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 14:10 14:25 Mo Ajmer Junction Rameswaram
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 15:15 Sa Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
12605 Pallavan Superfast Express Origin 15:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Express Origin 16:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur
66041 Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU Local 16:24 16:25 Daily Chennai Beach Chennai Fort
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express 16:25 16:40 Daily Chengalpattu Kacheguda
16101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express Origin 17:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 00:00 17:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Kanyakumari
17643 Circar Express 17:00 17:15 Daily Chengalpattu Kakinada Port
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express 16:55 17:30 Fr Faizabad Junction Rameswaram
06009 Santragachi Puducherry Special Fare Special 16:55 17:30 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pondicherry
66044 Melmaruvathur Chennai Beach MEMU 17:45 17:46 Daily Melmaruvattur Chennai Beach
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express Origin 17:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
16115 Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express Origin 18:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Pondicherry
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 17:55 18:25 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 17:55 18:25 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction
06043 Villupuram Secunderabad Specialfare Special 18:35 18:45 We Villupuram Junction Secunderabad Junction
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 00:00 18:50 Fr Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 18:55 Th Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
16851 Boat Mail Express Origin 19:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express Origin 19:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tuticorin
14816 Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19:45 19:50 Fr Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi
12631 Nellai Superfast Express Origin 19:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 19:25 19:50 Mo Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 19:45 20:00 Th Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction
16723 Ananthapuri Express Origin 20:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 20:05 20:20 We Dibrugarh Tambaram
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 19:55 20:20 Tu Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
15630 Nagaon Express 20:05 20:20 Su Shilghat Town Tambaram
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 19:55 20:20 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
16181 Silambu Express Origin 20:40 Mo, We & Sa Chennai Egmore Sengottai
12661 Pothigai Super Fast Express 00:00 21:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Sengottai
16179 Mannai Express 00:00 21:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Mannargudi
12637 Pandian Super Fast Express Origin 21:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction
16175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal Express 00:00 22:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikal
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 21:50 22:05 Mo Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 22:05 22:30 We Pondicherry Bhubaneshwar
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 22:05 22:30 Sa Kanyakumari Howrah Junction
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 22:15 22:30 Th Tambaram Dibrugarh
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express 22:05 22:30 Tu & Fr Tiruchirapalli Howrah Junction
15629 Nagaon Express 22:15 22:30 Mo Tambaram Shilghat Town
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 22:05 22:30 Su Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar
22153 Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express Origin 22:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Salem Junction
16865 Ernakulam Express 00:00 22:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Thanjavur
06010 Puducherry Santragachi Special Fare Special 22:40 23:00 Sa Pondicherry Kolkata Santragachi Junction
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 23:00 23:05 Th Jasidih Junction Tambaram
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express Origin 23:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
12653 Rock Fort Super Fast Express Origin 23:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
22623 Mahal Superfast Express Origin 23:50 Su & Fr Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction

Nearest Airports to Chennai Egmore Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chennai Egmore and Chennai Egmore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chennai International Airport - (14.96 Km / 9.3 Miles)
  2. Tirupati Airport - (99.21 Km / 61.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chennai Egmore by train, get complete information about Chennai Egmore train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chennai Egmore Railway Station, distance to Chennai Egmore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chennai Egmore.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Chennai Egmore Station Location Map