Given below is details about Train Number 12654, ROCK FORT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tiruchirappalli and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12654, Rock Fort Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance206 miles / 330 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirappalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rock Fort Super Fast Express, Train number 12654. Timing of Rock Fort Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirappalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Starts 22:35 NA Origin Daily
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock Tamil Nadu 22:44 22:45 1min 3 Km Daily
3. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town Tamil Nadu 22:51 22:52 1min 8 Km Daily
4. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 22:59 23:00 1min 12 Km Daily
5. LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu 23:15 23:16 1min 27 Km Daily
6. KKPM Kallakkudi Palanganatham Tamil Nadu 23:28 23:29 1min 45 Km Daily
7. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 23:47 23:48 1min 70 Km Daily
8. PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu 00:14 00:15 1min 99 Km Daily
9. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 00:30 00:32 2min 117 Km Daily
10. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 01:35 01:40 5min 172 Km Daily
11. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 02:08 02:10 2min 209 Km Daily
12. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:10 2min 275 Km Daily
13. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 03:38 03:40 2min 305 Km Daily
14. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 03:58 04:00 2min 323 Km Daily
15. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 04:40 Ends 330 Km Daily

Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12654, Rock Fort Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tiruchirappalli and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Rock Fort Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirappalli and Chennai Egmore is 206 miles or 330 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli

Train No. 12654, Rock Fort Super Fast Express TPJ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12654, ROCK FORT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ROCK FORT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.