Given below is details about Train Number 06162, BANASWADI ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06162, Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance381 miles / 609 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Banaswadi Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special, Train number 06162. Timing of Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banaswadi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka Starts 19:00 NA Origin Mo
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 19:18 19:20 2min 7 Km Mo
3. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 20:08 20:09 1min 62 Km Mo
4. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 21:34 21:35 1min 145 Km Mo
5. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 23:07 23:10 3min 257 Km Mo
6. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:06 00:10 4min 316 Km Tu
7. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:53 00:55 2min 366 Km Tu
8. PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu 01:44 01:45 1min 410 Km Tu
9. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 02:47 02:50 3min 458 Km Tu
10. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 03:14 03:15 1min 489 Km Tu
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 04:22 04:25 3min 535 Km Tu
12. AWY Aluva Kerala 05:13 05:15 2min 589 Km Tu
13. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 06:00 Ends 609 Km Tu

Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06162, Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special. This train operates between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction is 381 miles or 609 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi

Train No. 06162, Banaswadi Ernakulam Super Fast Special BAND to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06162, BANASWADI ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANASWADI ERNAKULAM SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Special Train No:06162 from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Monday is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 10.05.2021 to 31.05.2021 [1]
  • Train No:06162 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special Express will depart Banaswadi at 19:00 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Ernakulam 06:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Banaswadi from 12.04.2021 to until further advice. [2]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Special Trains