Given below is details about Train Number 12661, POTHIGAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12661, Pothigai Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance415 miles / 664 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pothigai Super Fast Express, Train number 12661. Timing of Pothigai Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 21:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 21:28 21:30 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 21:58 22:00 2min 56 Km Daily
4. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 23:25 23:30 5min 158 Km Daily
5. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 00:20 00:22 2min 213 Km Daily
6. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 02:20 02:25 5min 331 Km Daily
7. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 03:33 03:35 2min 425 Km Daily
8. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 04:55 05:00 5min 491 Km Daily
9. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 05:48 05:50 2min 534 Km Daily
10. TTL Tiruttangal Tamil Nadu 06:07 06:08 1min 555 Km Daily
11. SVKS Sivakasi Tamil Nadu 06:14 06:15 1min 558 Km Daily
12. SVPR Srivilliputtur Tamil Nadu 06:29 06:30 1min 575 Km Daily
13. RJPM Rajapalayam Tamil Nadu 06:44 06:45 1min 586 Km Daily
14. SNKL Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu 07:08 07:10 2min 619 Km Daily
15. PBKS Pambakovil Shandy Tamil Nadu 07:22 07:23 1min 631 Km Daily
16. KDNL Kadayanallur Tamil Nadu 07:49 07:50 1min 640 Km Daily
17. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 08:08 08:10 2min 656 Km Daily
18. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu 08:50 Ends 664 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Sengottai - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12661, Pothigai Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai. Map also shows all the stations where Pothigai Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Sengottai is 415 miles or 664 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai
Return Trains from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12661, Pothigai Super Fast Express MS to SCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12661, POTHIGAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the POTHIGAI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.