Given below is details about Train Number 12664, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tiruchirappalli and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12664, Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1253 miles / 2005 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirappalli Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 12664. Timing of Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirappalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Starts 16:20 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 16:38 16:40 2min 12 Km Tu & Fr
3. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 17:19 17:20 1min 70 Km Tu & Fr
4. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 17:50 17:52 2min 123 Km Tu & Fr
5. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 19:00 19:05 5min 178 Km Tu & Fr
6. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 20:13 20:15 2min 245 Km Tu & Fr
7. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 20:53 20:55 2min 281 Km Tu & Fr
8. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 21:23 21:25 2min 311 Km Tu & Fr
9. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 22:05 22:30 25min 336 Km Tu & Fr
10. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 01:28 01:29 1min 516 Km We & Sa
11. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:54 02:55 1min 632 Km We & Sa
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 770 Km We & Sa
13. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 06:14 06:15 1min 830 Km We & Sa
14. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:40 07:42 2min 919 Km We & Sa
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:40 12:00 20min 1120 Km We & Sa
16. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:58 13:00 2min 1181 Km We & Sa
17. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 16:00 16:02 2min 1397 Km We & Sa
18. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 18:20 18:40 20min 1544 Km We & Sa
19. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 19:07 19:12 5min 1563 Km We & Sa
20. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 19:49 19:54 5min 1590 Km We & Sa
21. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 22:00 22:02 2min 1706 Km We & Sa
22. BLS Balasore Odisha 22:47 22:49 2min 1768 Km We & Sa
23. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 00:30 01:00 30min 1889 Km Su & Th
24. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 03:10 Ends 2005 Km Su & Th

Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12664, Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tiruchirappalli and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirappalli and Howrah Junction is 1253 miles or 2005 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli

Train No. 12664, Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express TPJ to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12664, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.