Given below is details about Train Number 12663, HOWRAH TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirappalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12663, Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1253 miles / 2005 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express, Train number 12663. Timing of Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 16:10 NA Origin Su & Th
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:50 17:55 5min 116 Km Su & Th
3. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:18 19:20 2min 237 Km Su & Th
4. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 20:23 20:25 2min 299 Km Su & Th
5. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 22:03 22:08 5min 415 Km Su & Th
6. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:50 22:55 5min 442 Km Su & Th
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 23:25 23:35 10min 461 Km Su & Th
8. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 01:25 01:30 5min 608 Km Mo & Fr
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 824 Km Mo & Fr
10. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:35 05:55 20min 884 Km Mo & Fr
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 08:51 08:52 1min 1085 Km Mo & Fr
12. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 1175 Km Mo & Fr
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:05 12:25 20min 1235 Km Mo & Fr
14. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:14 14:15 1min 1373 Km Mo & Fr
15. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 1489 Km Mo & Fr
16. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 19:55 20:20 25min 1669 Km Mo & Fr
17. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 20:48 20:50 2min 1694 Km Mo & Fr
18. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 21:18 21:20 2min 1725 Km Mo & Fr
19. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 21:48 21:50 2min 1760 Km Mo & Fr
20. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 23:00 23:05 5min 1827 Km Mo & Fr
21. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:50 23:52 2min 1882 Km Mo & Fr
22. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 00:34 00:35 1min 1935 Km Tu & Sa
23. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 01:18 01:20 2min 1993 Km Tu & Sa
24. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 03:05 Ends 2005 Km Tu & Sa

Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12663, Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirappalli. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Tiruchirappalli is 1253 miles or 2005 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Tiruchirappalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirappalli to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12663, Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express HWH to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12663, HOWRAH TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.