Given below is details about Train Number 22154, SALEM CHENNAI EGMORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22154, Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance220 miles / 352 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Salem Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express, Train number 22154. Timing of Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Salem Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 21:20 NA Origin Daily
2. SXT Salem Town Tamil Nadu 21:28 21:30 2min 7 Km Daily
3. APN Ayodhyapattanam Tamil Nadu 21:40 21:41 1min 15 Km Daily
4. VGE Valappadi Gate Tamil Nadu 21:59 22:00 1min 34 Km Daily
5. ETP Ettapur Road Tamil Nadu 22:09 22:10 1min 41 Km Daily
6. ATU Attur Tamil Nadu 22:24 22:25 1min 57 Km Daily
7. CHSM Chinna Salem Tamil Nadu 22:49 22:50 1min 88 Km Daily
8. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:55 00:05 10min 140 Km Daily
9. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 00:53 00:55 2min 194 Km Daily
10. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 01:28 01:30 2min 232 Km Daily
11. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 01:53 01:55 2min 262 Km Daily
12. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 02:28 02:30 2min 297 Km Daily
13. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 02:58 03:00 2min 328 Km Daily
14. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 03:40 Ends 353 Km Daily

Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22154, Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express. This train operates between Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Salem Junction and Chennai Egmore is 220 miles or 352 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction

Train No. 22154, Salem Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express SA to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22154, SALEM CHENNAI EGMORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SALEM CHENNAI EGMORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.