Given below is details about Train Number 22153, CHENNAI EGMORE SALEM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22153, Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance220 miles / 352 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express, Train number 22153. Timing of Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 22:45 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 23:13 23:15 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 23:43 23:45 2min 56 Km Daily
4. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 00:08 00:10 2min 92 Km Daily
5. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 00:33 00:35 2min 122 Km Daily
6. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 01:10 01:12 2min 159 Km Daily
7. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 02:05 02:15 10min 213 Km Daily
8. CHSM Chinna Salem Tamil Nadu 03:04 03:05 1min 265 Km Daily
9. ATU Attur Tamil Nadu 03:29 03:30 1min 297 Km Daily
10. ETP Ettapur Road Tamil Nadu 03:44 03:45 1min 312 Km Daily
11. VGE Valappadi Gate Tamil Nadu 03:54 03:55 1min 319 Km Daily
12. APN Ayodhyapattanam Tamil Nadu 04:14 04:15 1min 338 Km Daily
13. SXT Salem Town Tamil Nadu 04:29 04:30 1min 346 Km Daily
14. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 05:05 Ends 353 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22153, Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction is 220 miles or 352 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 22153, Chennai Egmore Salem Super Fast Express MS to SA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22153, CHENNAI EGMORE SALEM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the CHENNAI EGMORE SALEM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:22153 Chennai Egmore – Salem Express scheduled to leave at 22.45 hrs Sunday 8th March 2020 is rescheduled to leave at 02.00 hrs of 9th March 2020 due to late running of pairing train [1]

References

  • Rescheduling due to late running of pairing train