Given below is details about Train Number 12693, PEARL CITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12693, Pearl City Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance408 miles / 653 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pearl City Super Fast Express, Train number 12693. Timing of Pearl City Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 19:30 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 19:58 20:00 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 20:28 20:30 2min 56 Km Daily
4. MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu 20:48 20:50 2min 81 Km Daily
5. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 20:58 21:00 2min 92 Km Daily
6. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 21:23 21:25 2min 122 Km Daily
7. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 22:05 22:10 5min 159 Km Daily
8. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 22:58 23:00 2min 213 Km Daily
9. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 23:42 23:43 1min 267 Km Daily
10. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 00:50 00:55 5min 336 Km Daily
11. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 02:15 02:20 5min 431 Km Daily
12. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 02:35 02:36 1min 456 Km Daily
13. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:15 5min 497 Km Daily
14. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 03:33 03:34 1min 514 Km Daily
15. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 03:55 03:57 2min 540 Km Daily
16. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 04:19 04:20 1min 567 Km Daily
17. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 04:43 04:44 1min 588 Km Daily
18. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 05:05 05:06 1min 610 Km Daily
19. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:20 05:21 1min 624 Km Daily
20. MVN Milavittan Tamil Nadu 05:40 05:41 1min 648 Km Daily
21. TME Tuti Melur Tamil Nadu 05:55 05:56 1min 654 Km Daily
22. TN Tuticorin Tamil Nadu 06:40 Ends 656 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12693, Pearl City Super Fast Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Pearl City Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin is 408 miles or 653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin
Return Trains from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 12693, Pearl City Super Fast Express MS to TN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12693, PEARL CITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PEARL CITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.