Given below is details about Train Number 12694, PEARL CITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12694, Pearl City Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance409 miles / 655 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Tuticorin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pearl City Super Fast Express, Train number 12694. Timing of Pearl City Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TN Tuticorin Tamil Nadu Starts 20:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:44 20:45 1min 31 Km Daily
3. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 20:55 20:56 1min 45 Km Daily
4. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 21:18 21:20 2min 67 Km Daily
5. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 21:38 21:40 2min 89 Km Daily
6. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 22:03 22:05 2min 116 Km Daily
7. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 22:26 22:27 1min 142 Km Daily
8. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:00 23:05 5min 159 Km Daily
9. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 00:12 00:15 3min 224 Km Daily
10. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:30 01:35 5min 319 Km Daily
11. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:10 2min 442 Km Daily
12. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 04:10 04:15 5min 496 Km Daily
13. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 04:45 04:47 2min 534 Km Daily
14. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 05:08 05:10 2min 564 Km Daily
15. MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu 05:23 05:25 2min 575 Km Daily
16. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 05:53 05:55 2min 599 Km Daily
17. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 06:23 06:25 2min 630 Km Daily
18. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 06:44 06:45 1min 648 Km Daily
19. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 07:30 Ends 655 Km Daily

Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12694, Pearl City Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Pearl City Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore is 409 miles or 655 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin

Train No. 12694, Pearl City Super Fast Express TN to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12694, PEARL CITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PEARL CITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12694 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Pearl City Express scheduled to leave Tuticorin at 20.15 hrs o­n 17th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach. [1]

References

  • Attachment of Additional Coaches in trains