Given below is details about Train Number 12694, PEARL CITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12694, Pearl City Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance408 miles / 652 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Tuticorin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pearl City Super Fast Express, Train number 12694. Timing of Pearl City Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TN Tuticorin Tamil Nadu Starts 20:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MVN Milavittan Tamil Nadu 20:09 20:10 1min 8 Km Daily
3. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:29 20:30 1min 31 Km Daily
4. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 20:42 20:43 1min 45 Km Daily
5. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 21:04 21:05 1min 67 Km Daily
6. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 21:26 21:27 1min 89 Km Daily
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 21:54 21:55 1min 116 Km Daily
8. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 22:15 22:16 1min 142 Km Daily
9. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 22:50 22:55 5min 159 Km Daily
10. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 23:29 23:30 1min 200 Km Daily
11. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 23:50 23:55 5min 222 Km Daily
12. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:30 01:35 5min 316 Km Daily
13. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 02:44 02:45 1min 385 Km Daily
14. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 03:30 03:32 2min 439 Km Daily
15. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 04:28 04:30 2min 493 Km Daily
16. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 05:03 05:05 2min 530 Km Daily
17. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 05:28 05:30 2min 560 Km Daily
18. MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu 05:43 05:45 2min 571 Km Daily
19. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 06:20 06:25 5min 596 Km Daily
20. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 06:48 06:50 2min 627 Km Daily
21. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 07:09 07:10 1min 645 Km Daily
22. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 07:40 Ends 652 Km Daily

Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12694, Pearl City Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Pearl City Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore is 408 miles or 652 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin

Train No. 12694, Pearl City Super Fast Express TN to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12694, PEARL CITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PEARL CITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.