Given below is details about Train Number 12652, TAMIL NADU SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12652, Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1670 miles / 2672 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12652. Timing of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 05:20 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:38 8min 404 Km Tu & Th
3. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:05 10min 695 Km Tu & Th
4. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 1082 Km Tu & Th
5. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 01:45 01:50 5min 1290 Km We & Fr
6. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:40 08:50 10min 1742 Km We & Fr
7. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 15:50 16:15 25min 2176 Km We & Fr
8. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 16:43 16:45 2min 2201 Km We & Fr
9. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 17:13 17:15 2min 2232 Km We & Fr
10. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 17:33 17:35 2min 2267 Km We & Fr
11. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 18:50 18:55 5min 2335 Km We & Fr
12. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 19:35 19:37 2min 2389 Km We & Fr
13. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 20:10 20:11 1min 2442 Km We & Fr
14. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 21:25 21:30 5min 2512 Km We & Fr
15. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 22:32 22:35 3min 2606 Km We & Fr
16. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:05 Ends 2672 Km Th & Sa

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12652, Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madurai Junction is 1670 miles or 2672 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12652, Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express NZM to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12652, TAMIL NADU SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the TAMIL NADU SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 12652, Hazarat Nizamuddin- Madurai Express will arrive at MELMARUVATHUR at 17.33 hrs and will depart at 17.35 hrs JCO from 22.12.2022 to 02.02.2023. [1]

References

  • Temporary stoppage at MELMARUVATHUR station