Given below is details about Train Number 16128, GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS running between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16128, Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance686 miles / 1097 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops47
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Guruvayur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express, Train number 16128. Timing of Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GUV Guruvayur Kerala Starts 21:35 NA Origin Daily
2. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 21:49 21:50 1min 21 Km Daily
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 21:52 21:55 3min 23 Km Daily
4. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 22:14 22:15 1min 47 Km Daily
5. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 22:22 22:23 1min 53 Km Daily
6. AFK Angamaly Kerala 22:36 22:37 1min 69 Km Daily
7. AWY Aluva Kerala 22:45 22:47 2min 78 Km Daily
8. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 23:13 23:15 2min 95 Km Daily
9. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 23:35 23:40 5min 97 Km Daily
10. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 00:24 00:25 1min 130 Km Daily
11. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 00:42 00:45 3min 154 Km Daily
12. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 00:54 00:55 1min 166 Km Daily
13. HAD Haripad Kerala 01:19 01:20 1min 184 Km Daily
14. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 01:48 01:50 2min 197 Km Daily
15. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 02:15 02:20 5min 238 Km Daily
16. PVU Paravur Kerala 02:44 02:45 1min 250 Km Daily
17. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 02:59 03:00 1min 262 Km Daily
18. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 03:09 03:10 1min 271 Km Daily
19. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 03:14 03:15 1min 274 Km Daily
20. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 03:55 04:00 5min 303 Km Daily
21. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 04:20 04:21 1min 320 Km Daily
22. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 04:42 04:43 1min 340 Km Daily
23. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 05:10 05:11 1min 355 Km Daily
24. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 06:05 06:15 10min 374 Km Daily
25. AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu 06:29 06:30 1min 386 Km Daily
26. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 06:44 06:45 1min 405 Km Daily
27. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 06:54 06:55 1min 419 Km Daily
28. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 08:35 08:40 5min 447 Km Daily
29. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:30 09:35 5min 476 Km Daily
30. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 10:09 10:10 1min 512 Km Daily
31. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 10:34 10:35 1min 533 Km Daily
32. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 11:08 11:10 2min 560 Km Daily
33. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 12:05 12:10 5min 603 Km Daily
34. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 12:33 12:34 1min 625 Km Daily
35. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 12:52 12:54 2min 644 Km Daily
36. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 13:20 13:22 2min 669 Km Daily
37. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 14:04 14:05 1min 727 Km Daily
38. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 14:45 14:50 5min 764 Km Daily
39. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 15:09 15:10 1min 776 Km Daily
40. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 16:02 16:03 1min 833 Km Daily
41. PNDM Pennadam Tamil Nadu 16:29 16:30 1min 868 Km Daily
42. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:43 16:45 2min 887 Km Daily
43. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 17:35 17:40 5min 941 Km Daily
44. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 18:13 18:15 2min 979 Km Daily
45. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 18:38 18:40 2min 1009 Km Daily
46. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 19:03 19:05 2min 1044 Km Daily
47. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 19:33 19:35 2min 1075 Km Daily
48. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 19:58 20:00 2min 1093 Km Daily
49. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 20:45 Ends 1100 Km Daily

Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16128, Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express. This train operates between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore is 686 miles or 1097 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur

Train No. 16128, Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express GUV to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16128, GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS. Details about the GURUVAYUR CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.