Given below is details about Train Number 16176, KARAIKKAL CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS running between Karaikal and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16176, Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance225 miles / 360 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Karaikal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express, Train number 16176. Timing of Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Karaikal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KIK Karaikal Puducherry Starts 21:20 NA Origin Daily
2. NCR Nagore Tamil Nadu 21:38 21:40 2min 11 Km Daily
3. NGT Nagappattinam Junction Tamil Nadu 21:53 21:55 2min 18 Km Daily
4. TVR Thiruvarur Junction Tamil Nadu 22:30 22:40 10min 41 Km Daily
5. PEM Peralam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:04 23:05 1min 64 Km Daily
6. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:33 23:35 2min 80 Km Daily
7. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 23:54 23:55 1min 100 Km Daily
8. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 02:15 02:20 5min 202 Km Daily
9. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 03:38 03:40 2min 305 Km Daily
10. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 04:08 04:10 2min 335 Km Daily
11. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 05:05 Ends 360 Km Daily

Karaikal to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16176, Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express. This train operates between Karaikal and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Karaikal and Chennai Egmore is 225 miles or 360 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Karaikal

Train No. 16176, Karaikkal Chennai Egmore Express KIK to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16176, KARAIKKAL CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS. Details about the KARAIKKAL CHENNAI EGMORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No.16176 Karaikkal – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 16th and 18th April 2022. [1]
  • Train No. 16176 Karaikal – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Karaikal at 21.20 hrs o­n 17th and 19th April 2022 will be attached with an additional Sleeper Class Coach. [2]

References

  • Attachment Of Extra Coaches In Trains
  • Attachment of Additional Coaches in trains