Given below is details about Train Number 16235, TUTICORIN MYSURU EXPRESS running between Tuticorin and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16235, Tuticorin Mysuru Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance483 miles / 773 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Tuticorin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tuticorin Mysuru Express, Train number 16235. Timing of Tuticorin Mysuru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TN Tuticorin Tamil Nadu Starts 16:25 NA Origin Daily
2. TME Tuti Melur Tamil Nadu 16:29 16:30 1min 2 Km Daily
3. MVN Milavittan Tamil Nadu 16:38 16:39 1min 8 Km Daily
4. KLPM Kailasapuram Tamil Nadu 16:49 16:50 1min 20 Km Daily
5. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:05 17:07 2min 32 Km Daily
6. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 17:20 17:21 1min 46 Km Daily
7. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 17:44 17:45 1min 68 Km Daily
8. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 18:04 18:05 1min 89 Km Daily
9. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 18:28 18:30 2min 116 Km Daily
10. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 18:51 18:52 1min 142 Km Daily
11. TDN Tirupparankundram Tamil Nadu 19:03 19:04 1min 153 Km Daily
12. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 19:40 19:45 5min 159 Km Daily
13. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 20:09 20:10 1min 181 Km Daily
14. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 20:29 20:30 1min 200 Km Daily
15. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 21:10 21:15 5min 225 Km Daily
16. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 22:33 22:35 2min 299 Km Daily
17. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 22:49 22:50 1min 314 Km Daily
18. KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu 23:04 23:05 1min 326 Km Daily
19. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:10 00:20 10min 365 Km Daily
20. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 01:12 01:15 3min 427 Km Daily
21. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 02:48 02:50 2min 493 Km Daily
22. PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:10 2min 515 Km Daily
23. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 04:43 04:45 2min 586 Km Daily
24. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 05:19 05:20 1min 620 Km Daily
25. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 05:28 05:30 2min 638 Km Daily
26. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 05:35 05:40 5min 641 Km Daily
27. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 06:40 07:00 20min 645 Km Daily
28. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 07:19 07:20 1min 657 Km Daily
29. BID Bidadi Karnataka 07:34 07:35 1min 675 Km Daily
30. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 07:47 07:48 1min 689 Km Daily
31. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 07:57 07:58 1min 700 Km Daily
32. MAD Maddur Karnataka 08:14 08:15 1min 719 Km Daily
33. MYA Mandya Karnataka 08:33 08:35 2min 738 Km Daily
34. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 08:59 09:00 1min 764 Km Daily
35. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 09:55 Ends 783 Km Daily

Tuticorin to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16235, Tuticorin Mysuru Express. This train operates between Tuticorin and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tuticorin Mysuru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tuticorin and Mysuru City Junction is 483 miles or 773 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Tuticorin

Train No. 16235, Tuticorin Mysuru Express TN to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16235, TUTICORIN MYSURU EXPRESS. Details about the TUTICORIN MYSURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.