Given below is details about Train Number 16236, MYSURU TUTICORIN EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16236, Mysuru Tuticorin Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance484 miles / 774 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Tuticorin Express, Train number 16236. Timing of Mysuru Tuticorin Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 18:20 NA Origin Daily
2. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 18:29 18:30 1min 19 Km Daily
3. MYA Mandya Karnataka 19:00 19:01 1min 45 Km Daily
4. MAD Maddur Karnataka 19:15 19:16 1min 64 Km Daily
5. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 19:35 19:36 1min 83 Km Daily
6. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 19:45 19:46 1min 94 Km Daily
7. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 20:19 20:20 1min 126 Km Daily
8. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 21:05 21:15 10min 139 Km Daily
9. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 21:25 21:27 2min 143 Km Daily
10. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 21:54 21:55 1min 163 Km Daily
11. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 22:23 22:25 2min 198 Km Daily
12. PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu 23:29 23:30 1min 269 Km Daily
13. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 23:53 23:55 2min 290 Km Daily
14. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 01:57 02:00 3min 357 Km Daily
15. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:15 10min 419 Km Daily
16. KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu 03:54 03:55 1min 457 Km Daily
17. PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu 04:14 04:15 1min 470 Km Daily
18. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 04:58 05:00 2min 485 Km Daily
19. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 06:25 06:30 5min 558 Km Daily
20. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 06:49 06:51 2min 584 Km Daily
21. SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu 07:05 07:06 1min 603 Km Daily
22. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:30 07:35 5min 624 Km Daily
23. TDN Tirupparankundram Tamil Nadu 07:48 07:49 1min 631 Km Daily
24. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 08:00 08:01 1min 642 Km Daily
25. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 08:23 08:25 2min 668 Km Daily
26. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 08:48 08:50 2min 694 Km Daily
27. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 09:09 09:10 1min 716 Km Daily
28. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 09:34 09:35 1min 738 Km Daily
29. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 10:04 10:05 1min 752 Km Daily
30. KLPM Kailasapuram Tamil Nadu 10:15 10:16 1min 764 Km Daily
31. MVN Milavittan Tamil Nadu 10:30 10:31 1min 776 Km Daily
32. TME Tuti Melur Tamil Nadu 10:37 10:38 1min 782 Km Daily
33. TN Tuticorin Tamil Nadu 11:15 Ends 783 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Tuticorin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16236, Mysuru Tuticorin Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Tuticorin Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Tuticorin is 484 miles or 774 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tuticorin to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 16236, Mysuru Tuticorin Express MYS to TN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16236, MYSURU TUTICORIN EXPRESS. Details about the MYSURU TUTICORIN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.