Given below is details about Train Number 56724, RAMESWARAM MADURAI PASSENGER running between Rameswaram and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56724, Rameswaram Madurai Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance101 miles / 161 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Madurai Passenger, Train number 56724. Timing of Rameswaram Madurai Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 05:25 NA Origin Daily
2. PBM Pamban Tamil Nadu 05:40 05:41 1min 11 Km Daily
3. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 05:59 06:00 1min 17 Km Daily
4. MC Mandapam Camp Tamil Nadu 06:04 06:05 1min 20 Km Daily
5. UCP Uchippuli Tamil Nadu 06:19 06:20 1min 34 Km Daily
6. VTV Valantaravai Tamil Nadu 06:29 06:30 1min 45 Km Daily
7. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 06:41 06:42 1min 54 Km Daily
8. SQD Sattirakkudi Tamil Nadu 06:54 06:55 1min 70 Km Daily
9. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 07:09 07:10 1min 90 Km Daily
10. SUX Sudiyur Tamil Nadu 07:24 07:25 1min 103 Km Daily
11. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:59 08:00 1min 114 Km Daily
12. RAGM Rajagambiram Tamil Nadu 08:09 08:10 1min 119 Km Daily
13. TPC Tiruppachetti Tamil Nadu 08:19 08:20 1min 130 Km Daily
14. TVN Tiruppuvanam Tamil Nadu 08:27 08:28 1min 140 Km Daily
15. ILA Silaiman Tamil Nadu 08:37 08:38 1min 149 Km Daily
16. MES Madurai East Tamil Nadu 08:47 08:48 1min 157 Km Daily
17. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:20 Ends 161 Km Daily

Rameswaram to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56724, Rameswaram Madurai Passenger. This train operates between Rameswaram and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Madurai Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Madurai Junction is 101 miles or 161 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rameswaram to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Rameswaram

Train No. 56724, Rameswaram Madurai Passenger RMM to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56724, RAMESWARAM MADURAI PASSENGER. Details about the RAMESWARAM MADURAI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.