Bangalore City railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Karnataka. There are 188 trains reaching KSR Bengaluru City Junction (former name: Bangalore City Junction / station code: SBC). KSR Bengaluru City Junction station is the terminal station for 64 trains.

Trains to Bangalore City & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bangalore City Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 129 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Bangalore City station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
06530 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 17:15 00:00 Daily Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 02:30 00:00 Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12639 Brindavan Express 13:40 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01770 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Express Special 23:05 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06560 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 01:15 00:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17392 SSS Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Express 03:50 00:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 23:05 00:00 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06258 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 16:55 00:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11301 Udyan Express 06:00 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06526 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 23:05 00:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 02:30 00:00 We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 12:00 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01766 Whitefield - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 11:05 00:00 Daily Whitefield Whitefield KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06558 Kalaburagi - KSR Bengaluru Special Fare Festival Special 11:00 00:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16596 Panchaganga Express 07:15 00:00 Daily Karwar Karwar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin K S R Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 05:20 00:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16215 Chamundi Express 09:35 00:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06256 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 09:15 00:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06596 Dharmavaram K S R Bengaluru MEMU Special 18:00 00:00 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06516 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 19:00 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 06:40 00:00 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06292 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 09:30 00:00 Daily Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12613 Tippu Super Fast Express 14:00 00:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01764 Channapatna KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 07:15 00:00 Daily Channapatna Channapatna KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06556 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 08:00 00:00 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express 04:00 00:00 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22666 Coimbatore KSR Bengaluru Uday Express 12:40 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16023 Malgudi Super Fast Express 10:50 00:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06244 Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special 22:45 00:00 Daily Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06584 Hassan KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special 17:30 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hassan Junction Hassan Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06510 Danapur KSR Bengaluru Clone Special 18:20 00:00 Fr Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16521 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express 23:05 00:00 Daily Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06278 Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 08:10 00:00 Daily Dharmapuri Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12607 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 21:35 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 18:40 00:00 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16590 Rani Chennamma Express 06:15 00:00 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22625 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 13:15 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12726 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express 14:05 00:00 Daily Dharwad Dharwad KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01776 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 10:10 00:00 Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06582 Channapatna KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special 18:05 00:00 Daily Channapatna Channapatna KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06395 Marikuppam Bangalore City MEMU Special 16:40 00:00 Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16519 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express 08:00 00:00 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06274 Arsikere KSR Bengaluru Special Passenger 08:50 00:00 Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12090 Shivamogga - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express 09:50 00:00 Daily Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06548 Mangaluru - KSR Bengaluru Special Fare Special 06:15 00:00 Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16557 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Super Fast Express 17:20 00:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
20654 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 07:30 00:00 Daily Belagavi Belagavi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 19:50 00:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01773 Bangarapet - K S R Bengaluru MEMU Special 14:20 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
20652 Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express 11:55 00:00 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06576 Tumkur Bangalore City Passenger Special 13:25 00:00 Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06390 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 19:10 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express 06:30 00:00 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06266 Hindupur KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 09:15 00:00 Daily Hindupur Hindupur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12080 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 20:55 00:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06532 Devanahalli KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 21:20 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Devanahalli Devanahalli KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16550 Kolar KSR Bangalore DEMU Express 09:35 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12657 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Mail 04:30 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01772 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06:50 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06572 Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 17:30 00:00 Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
18463 Prasanti Express 11:45 00:00 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 23:05 00:00 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06264 Marikuppam K S R Bengaluru MEMU Special 09:00 00:00 Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12027 MGR Chennai - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express 22:25 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06270 SMVT Bengaluru Mysuru Express Special 23:55 00:15 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06269 Mysuru SMVT Bengaluru Express Special 00:45 00:55 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 01:05 01:10 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22817 Howrah Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 01:30 01:35 Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
06559 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Express Special 00:00 02:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22818 Mysuru Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06251 Mysuru - Mayiladuturai Special Fare Festival Special 02:20 02:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16021 Kaveri Express 03:45 04:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06254 Tuticorin - Mysuru Special Fare Festival Special 04:10 04:15 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
01763 KSR Bengaluru Channapatna MEMU Express Special 00:00 04:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Channapatna Channapatna
06531 KSR Bengaluru Devanahalli MEMU Express Special 00:00 04:55 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Devanahalli Devanahalli
06243 KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Intercity Express Special 00:00 05:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction
16228 Talguppa Mysuru Express 05:00 05:05 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22682 MGR Chennai Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12691 MGR Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express 05:20 05:40 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16591 Hampi Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 00:00 06:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express 00:00 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 06:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12608 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 00:00 06:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16586 Mangaluru SMVT Bengaluru Express 06:15 06:35 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express 06:25 06:45 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06396 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special 00:00 07:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express 07:00 07:15 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06515 KSR Bengaluru Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MEMU Express Special 00:00 07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
06259 SMVT Bangalore - Mysore MEMU Special 07:54 07:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 07:50 08:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 07:50 08:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 08:00 08:05 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17308 Basava Express 08:15 08:20 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06595 K S R Bengaluru Dharmavaram MEMU Special 00:00 08:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
06387 KSR Bengaluru Kolar DEMU Special 00:00 08:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kolar Kolar
17326 Vishwamanava Express 08:40 08:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
06551 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special 00:00 08:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 08:30 08:50 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06581 KSR Bengaluru - Channapatna Passenger Special 00:00 09:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Channapatna Channapatna
01765 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU Express Special 00:00 09:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Whitefield Whitefield
06571 Yesvantpur Tumakuru MEMU Special 00:00 09:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tumakuru Tumakuru
06252 Mayiladuturai - Mysuru Special Fare Festival Special 09:25 09:30 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06257 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special 00:00 09:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06561 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special 00:00 09:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
06583 KSR Bengaluru Hassan DEMU Special 00:00 09:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
22687 Sre-CDG Link Express 09:55 10:05 We & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
20607 MGR Chennai - Mysuru Vande Bharat Express 10:15 10:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12007 MGR Chennai Mysuru Shatabdi Express 10:45 10:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06557 KSR Bengaluru - Kalaburagi Special Fare Festival Special 00:00 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction
16558 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Rajya Rani Super Fast Express 00:00 11:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06389 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Express Special 00:00 11:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
06529 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU Express Special 00:00 11:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kuppam Kuppam
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 12:10 12:15 Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
01775 K S R Bengaluru - Markuppam MEMU Special 00:00 12:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
12725 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express 00:00 12:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
07345 Chamarajanagar Tumakuru Passenger Special 12:50 13:00 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tumakuru Tumakuru
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 12:55 13:15 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 13:00 13:20 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 13:30 13:35 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
18464 Prasanti Express 00:00 13:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
16024 Malgudi Super Fast Express 00:00 13:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 13:35 13:50 Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
06575 KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru MEMU Special 00:00 13:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tumakuru Tumakuru
22665 KSR Bengaluru Coimbatore Uday Express 00:00 14:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22626 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Express 00:00 14:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
20608 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Vande Bharat Express 14:50 14:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06253 Mysuru - Tuticorin Special Fare Festival Special 14:55 15:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
20651 KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express 00:00 15:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
12640 Brindavan Express 00:00 15:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12614 Wodeyar Super Fast Express 00:00 15:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
01774 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special 00:00 15:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
07346 KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Express Special 15:25 15:35 Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 15:45 16:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12008 Mysuru MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express 16:15 16:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17307 Basava Express 16:30 16:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
06525 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express Special 00:00 16:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 16:35 16:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 00:00 17:00 Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 00:00 17:05 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12089 KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Janshatabdi Express 00:00 17:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
12577 Bagmati Express 17:05 17:15 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06555 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Special 00:00 17:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
16520 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Express 00:00 17:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
06265 Yesvantpur Hindupur MEMU Special 00:00 17:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hindupur Hindupur
17325 Vishwamanava Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06263 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special 00:00 18:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
16549 KSR Bengaluru Kolar DEMU Express 00:00 18:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kolar Kolar
16216 Chamundi Express 00:00 18:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express 17:40 18:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
06273 KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger Special 00:00 18:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction
06277 Yesvantpur Dharmapuri DEMU Special 00:00 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharmapuri Dharmapuri
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Super Fast Express 18:30 18:35 Su & We Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16595 Panchaganga Super Fast Express 00:00 18:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karwar Karwar
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 18:30 18:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Express 18:50 19:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06255 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special 00:00 19:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 00:00 19:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
16522 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Express 00:00 19:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
01769 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet DEMU Express Special 00:00 19:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express 19:45 19:50 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22691 K S R Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 00:00 20:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express 00:00 20:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
01771 Bangalore City Marikuppam MEMU 00:00 20:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 20:20 20:30 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
11302 Udyan Express 00:00 20:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Super Fast Express 00:00 21:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
16585 SMVT Bengaluru Mangaluru Express 20:50 21:00 Mo, We & Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express 20:55 21:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
16511 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 00:00 21:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16592 Hampi Express 21:40 21:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 21:05 21:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 22:10 22:20 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 00:00 22:20 Mo & We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express 00:00 22:20 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12658 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Mail 00:00 22:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16227 Mysuru Talguppa Express 22:30 23:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
22681 Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 22:50 23:00 We Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16589 Rani Chennamma Express 00:00 23:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 22:35 23:00 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16593 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 00:00 23:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 23:15 23:20 We Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 23:25 23:30 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17391 KSR Bengaluru SSS Hubballi Express 00:00 23:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Bangalore and all stations in Bangalore

Nearest Airports to KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bangalore City and KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (28.67 Km / 17.81 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (123.03 Km / 76.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bangalore City by train, get complete information about KSR Bengaluru City Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bangalore City Railway Station, distance to Bangalore City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

KSR Bengaluru City Junction Station Location Map