Bangalore City railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Karnataka. There are 214 trains reaching KSR Bengaluru City Junction (former name: Bangalore City Junction / station code: SBC). KSR Bengaluru City Junction station is the terminal station for 78 trains.

Trains to Bangalore City & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bangalore City Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 28 passenger trains, 135 express trains & 26 MEMU trains stop at Bangalore City station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02692 NDLS-SBC Super Fast AC Express SPL 06:40 Dest. Daily New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02296 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:20 Dest. Daily Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02080 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 21:50 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01301 Udyan Covid 19 Special Express 08:50 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06504 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special 09:35 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02079 KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Origin 06:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction
02295 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 09:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur
06503 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Covid 19 Special Origin 18:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
01302 Udyan Express Covid 19 Special Origin 20:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02691 SBC-NDLS Super Fast AC Express SPL Origin 20:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
56513 Karaikal KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger 19:00 Dest. Daily Karaikal Karaikal KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12639 Brindavan Express 13:40 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06550 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:25 Dest. Daily Belagavi Belagavi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
20652 Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express 11:45 Dest. Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66555 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 09:05 Dest. Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 03:00 Dest. Mo & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56926 Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru Passenger 09:55 Dest. Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11301 Udyan Express 08:50 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 06:40 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 05:30 Dest. We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66536 Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru MEMU 08:30 Dest. Daily Ramanagaram Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56281 Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Passenger 12:40 Dest. Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 14:00 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06546 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 23:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17236 Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express 09:30 Dest. Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66554 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu 09:15 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56918 Shivamogga KSR Bengaluru Passenger 19:15 Dest. Daily Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 03:00 Dest. Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
08463 Prasanti Covid 19 Special 12:05 Dest. Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22666 Coimbatore KSR Bengaluru Uday Express 12:40 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 07:25 Dest. Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66531 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU 14:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56263 Mysuru K S R Bengaluru Passenger 04:15 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12613 Tippu Super Fast Express 14:00 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:00 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17210 Seshadri Express 12:25 Dest. Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66552 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu 17:00 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56914 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger 21:15 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16215 Chamundi Express 09:35 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06586 Karwar Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 08:00 Dest. Daily Karwar Karwar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22625 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 13:10 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16521 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express 23:10 Dest. Daily Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66529 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 09:40 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12607 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 21:35 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56228 Shivamogga KSR Bengaluru Passenger 11:20 Dest. Daily Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06518 Miraj - Yesvantpur Special 06:45 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express 05:00 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66549 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Memu 18:45 Dest. Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56912 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger 05:15 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12726 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express 14:05 Dest. Daily Dharwad Dharwad KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
76554 Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru DEMU 08:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dharmapuri Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06576 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Special 23:20 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22618 Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 20:40 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Tirupati KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16519 Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru Express 07:55 Dest. Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66524 Hindupur KSR Bengaluru Memu 09:10 Dest. Daily Hindupur Hindupur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 20:20 Dest. Daily Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56226 Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru Passenger 18:20 Dest. Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06510 Danapur KSR Bengaluru Clone Covid 19 Special 18:20 Dest. Fr Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16590 Rani Chennamma Express 06:45 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66545 Marikuppam Bangalore City Junction Passenger Memu 17:00 Dest. Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56910 Hosapete KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger 04:00 Dest. Daily Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 19:50 Dest. Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
76552 Kolar KSR Bengaluru DEMU 18:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06569 Baiyyappanahalli KSR Bengaluru Memu Special 19:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Baiyyappanahali Baiyyappanahali KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 11:30 Dest. Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16518 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru 08:00 Dest. Su, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66519 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 07:40 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12080 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 21:50 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56224 Arsikere KSR Bengaluru Passenger 09:05 Dest. Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special 03:00 Dest. Mo & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16557 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express 17:10 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66543 Kuppam KSR Bengaluru Memu 17:15 Dest. Daily Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56516 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Passenger 20:10 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12657 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Mail 04:45 Dest. Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06566 Hindupur KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 16:10 Dest. Daily Hindupur Hindupur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
20654 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 07:00 Dest. Daily Belagavi Belagavi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
76508 Bangarapet KSR Bengaluru DEMU 17:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16512 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express 07:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We & Th Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66512 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU 10:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12027 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express 22:30 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
56222 Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru Passenger 13:20 Dest. Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 05:30 Dest. Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
66541 Whitefield KSR Bengaluru Memu 11:15 Dest. Daily Whitefield Whitefield KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express 00:10 00:20 Su & Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06230 Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special 00:10 00:20 Su & Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11066 Renigunta Mysuru Weekly Express 00:15 00:35 Su Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06562 Mysuru Yelahanka MEMU Special 00:45 00:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express 00:30 00:50 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11065 Mysuru Renigunta Weekly Express 01:24 01:25 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 02:50 03:10 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06561 Yelahanka Mysuru MEMU Special 03:08 03:10 Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 03:10 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 03:00 03:30 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 03:15 03:30 Su & Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 03:15 03:30 Su & Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16021 Kaveri Express 03:50 04:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16228 Talguppa Mysuru Express 04:20 04:30 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06545 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Special Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
56925 KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tumakuru Tumakuru
66535 KSR Bengaluru Ramanagaram MEMU Origin 05:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ramanagaram Ramanagaram
22682 MGR Chennai Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 05:25 05:30 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56917 KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
12691 MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express 05:25 05:40 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12079 KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Janshatabdi Express Origin 06:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12028 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express Origin 06:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 06:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56913 KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Fast Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special 06:10 06:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12608 Lalbagh Super Fast Express Origin 06:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16591 Hampi Express 06:10 06:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express 06:30 06:45 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02785 Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special 06:30 06:45 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66546 Bangalore City Junction Marikuppam Memu Origin 07:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express 06:40 07:00 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56514 KSR Bengaluru Karaikal Fast Passenger Origin 07:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karaikal Karaikal
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 06:55 07:20 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
22617 KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 07:40 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tirupati Tirupati
56515 KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger Origin 07:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06536 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 07:45 07:50 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06570 KSR Bengaluru Baiyyappanahalli Memu Special Origin 07:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Baiyyappanahali Baiyyappanahali
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 07:45 07:50 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 07:45 08:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06509 KSR Bengaluru Danapur Clone Covid 19 Special Origin 08:00 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 08:00 08:10 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
76551 KSR Bengaluru Kolar DEMU Origin 08:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kolar Kolar
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 08:35 08:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66542 KSR Bengaluru Whitefield Memu Origin 08:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Whitefield Whitefield
17326 Ashokapuram Belagavi Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express Origin 09:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
66550 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Memu Origin 09:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
66551 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu Origin 09:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56221 KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger Origin 09:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tumakuru Tumakuru
06565 KSR Bengaluru Hindupur MEMU Special Origin 09:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hindupur Hindupur
66530 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Origin 09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
76526 Kolar Channapatna DEMU 09:45 09:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar Channapatna Channapatna
02578 Bagmati Express Festival Special 09:55 10:05 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
16229 Mysuru Varanasi Express 09:55 10:05 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 09:55 10:05 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
06229 Mysuru Varanasi Festival Special 09:55 10:05 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
16558 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Rajya Rani Express Origin 10:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12007 MGR Chennai Mysuru Shatabdi Express 10:55 11:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17209 Seshadri Express Origin 11:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
16023 Malgudi Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction
17308 Basava Express 10:45 11:15 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66544 KSR Bengaluru Kuppam Memu Origin 11:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kuppam Kuppam
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 12:04 12:09 Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
66511 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Origin 12:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
12725 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express Origin 13:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 12:55 13:00 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special 12:55 13:00 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 12:55 13:00 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02975 Mysuru Jaipur Covid 19 Special 12:55 13:00 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
16024 Malgudi Super Fast Express 13:28 13:30 Daily Yelahanka Junction Yelahanka Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
08464 Prasanti Covid 19 Special Origin 13:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18464 Prasanti Express Origin 13:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
56225 KSR Bengaluru Tumakuru Passenger Origin 13:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tumakuru Tumakuru
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 13:49 13:54 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22665 KSR Bengaluru Coimbatore Uday Express Origin 14:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22626 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Express Origin 14:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
66532 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Origin 14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
20651 KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express Origin 15:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
12640 Brindavan Express Origin 15:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12614 Tippu Super Fast Express Origin 15:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56282 KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger Origin 15:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 15:45 16:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12008 Mysuru MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express 16:10 16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
56227 KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Passenger Origin 16:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 16:35 16:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
17307 Basava Express 16:30 17:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express Origin 17:00 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Origin 17:00 Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
17235 KSR Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Origin 17:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06575 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu Special Origin 17:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16520 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai Express Origin 17:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
17325 Belagavi Ashokpuram Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
66523 KSR Bengaluru Hindupur Memu Origin 17:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hindupur Hindupur
66556 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Origin 18:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
76525 Channapatna Kolar DEMU 17:55 18:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Channapatna Channapatna Kolar Kolar
16216 Chamundi Express Origin 18:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06585 Yesvantpur Karwar Covid 19 Special Origin 18:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karwar Karwar
56223 KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger Origin 18:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express 17:40 18:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
02786 Mysuru Kacheguda Festival Special 17:40 18:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
76553 KSR Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU Origin 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharmapuri Dharmapuri
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 18:30 18:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06535 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 18:30 18:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 19:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
66553 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu Origin 19:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12627 Karnataka Express Origin 19:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
16511 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express Origin 19:15 We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Express 18:55 19:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16522 KSR Bengaluru Bangarapet MEMU Express Origin 19:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
16526 KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Express Origin 20:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Origin 20:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express 20:05 20:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56909 KSR Bengaluru Hosapete Fast Passenger Origin 20:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction
66520 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Origin 20:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
06517 Yesvantpur - Miraj Special Origin 20:30 Su, We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16517 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express Origin 20:30 Su, Mo & Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
11302 Udyan Express Origin 20:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 20:20 20:45 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
02577 Bagmati Express Festival Special 20:40 20:50 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 20:40 20:50 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
20653 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Super Fast Express Origin 21:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
06549 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 21:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
16589 Rani Chennamma Express Origin 21:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
16236 Mysuru Tuticorin Express 21:05 21:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express Origin 21:50 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 21:30 21:50 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 21:30 21:50 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special Origin 21:50 Mo & We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express Origin 21:50 Mo & We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16592 Hampi Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06582 Hampi Covid 19 Special 21:55 22:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 22:00 22:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
56911 KSR Bengaluru Hubballi Passenger Origin 22:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Origin 22:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12658 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Mail Origin 22:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 22:45 23:00 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22681 Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 22:50 23:00 We Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16227 Mysuru Talguppa Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
56264 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Passenger Origin 23:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Bangalore and all stations in Bangalore

Nearest Airports to KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bangalore City and KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (28.67 Km / 17.81 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (123.03 Km / 76.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bangalore City by train, get complete information about KSR Bengaluru City Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bangalore City Railway Station, distance to Bangalore City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

KSR Bengaluru City Junction Station Location Map