Given below is details about Train Number 56223, KSR BENGALURU ARSIKERE PASSENGER running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Arsikere Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56223, KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance103 miles / 165 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger, Train number 56223. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 18:20 NA Origin Daily
2. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 18:24 18:25 1min 3 Km Daily
3. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 18:31 18:33 2min 5 Km Daily
4. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 18:42 18:43 1min 13 Km Daily
5. GHL Golhalli Karnataka 18:54 18:55 1min 26 Km Daily
6. BNKH Bhairanayakana Halli Halt Karnataka 19:00 19:01 1min 32 Km Daily
7. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 19:05 19:06 1min 37 Km Daily
8. MDLL Muddalingana Halli Karnataka 19:12 19:13 1min 44 Km Daily
9. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 19:17 19:18 1min 46 Km Daily
10. DBS Dobbspet Karnataka 19:23 19:24 1min 49 Km Daily
11. HHL Hirehalli Karnataka 19:31 19:32 1min 58 Km Daily
12. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 19:38 19:40 2min 64 Km Daily
13. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 19:58 20:00 2min 69 Km Daily
14. HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka 20:09 20:10 1min 75 Km Daily
15. MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka 20:19 20:20 1min 79 Km Daily
16. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 20:34 20:35 1min 87 Km Daily
17. NTR Nittur Karnataka 20:47 20:48 1min 96 Km Daily
18. SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka 20:57 20:58 1min 107 Km Daily
19. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 21:04 21:05 1min 113 Km Daily
20. BSN Banasandra Karnataka 21:11 21:12 1min 118 Km Daily
21. ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka 21:19 21:20 1min 124 Km Daily
22. RDI Kardi Karnataka 21:29 21:30 1min 129 Km Daily
23. BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka 21:39 21:40 1min 134 Km Daily
24. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 21:49 21:50 1min 140 Km Daily
25. SSNH Sree Saradanagar Halt Karnataka 21:57 21:58 1min 142 Km Daily
26. HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka 22:09 22:10 1min 152 Km Daily
27. ADHL Adihalli Karnataka 22:19 22:20 1min 157 Km Daily
28. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 23:00 Ends 165 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Arsikere Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56223, KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Arsikere Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Arsikere Junction is 103 miles or 165 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Arsikere Junction
Return Trains from Arsikere Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 56223, KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger SBC to ASK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56223, KSR BENGALURU ARSIKERE PASSENGER. Details about the KSR BENGALURU ARSIKERE PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.