Given below is details about Train Number 16591, HAMPI EXPRESS running between Hubballi Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16591, Hampi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance421 miles / 673 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hampi Express, Train number 16591. Timing of Hampi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 18:30 NA Origin Daily
2. NGR Annigeri Karnataka 18:59 19:00 1min 35 Km Daily
3. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 19:24 19:26 2min 58 Km Daily
4. BNP Bhanapur Karnataka 20:00 20:01 1min 103 Km Daily
5. KBL Koppal Karnataka 20:15 20:20 5min 115 Km Daily
6. GIN Ginigera Junction Karnataka 20:31 20:32 1min 126 Km Daily
7. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 20:45 20:46 1min 137 Km Daily
8. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 21:05 21:10 5min 143 Km Daily
9. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 21:40 21:42 2min 176 Km Daily
10. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 22:50 22:55 5min 209 Km Daily
11. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 257 Km Daily
12. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:03 02:05 2min 358 Km Daily
13. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:41 02:42 1min 399 Km Daily
14. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 03:15 03:16 1min 437 Km Daily
15. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 03:39 03:40 1min 460 Km Daily
16. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 04:19 04:20 1min 499 Km Daily
17. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 04:51 04:52 1min 520 Km Daily
18. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 05:10 05:12 2min 530 Km Daily
19. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 05:50 06:00 10min 535 Km Daily
20. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 06:19 06:20 1min 547 Km Daily
21. BID Bidadi Karnataka 06:34 06:35 1min 565 Km Daily
22. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 06:44 06:45 1min 579 Km Daily
23. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 06:55 06:56 1min 591 Km Daily
24. MAD Maddur Karnataka 07:13 07:15 2min 609 Km Daily
25. MYA Mandya Karnataka 07:33 07:35 2min 628 Km Daily
26. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 07:57 07:58 1min 654 Km Daily
27. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 08:45 Ends 673 Km Daily

Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16591, Hampi Express. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hampi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 421 miles or 673 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 16591, Hampi Express UBL to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16591, HAMPI EXPRESS. Details about the HAMPI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 16591, SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Daily Express 4th rake will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 24.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi. [1]
  • In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in summer season, Train No. 16591 Hubli – Mysore is augmented with One Sleeper Coach from 21.05.2022 to 30.06.2022. [2]
  • Train No. 16591 Hubbali – Mysore commencing journey from 21.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 has been diverted to run via Bellari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur. [3]

References

  • Replacement of rakes on Jul 24, 2022
  • Augmentation
  • Diversion of trains