Given below is details about Train Number 16591, HAMPI EXPRESS running between Hubballi Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16591, Hampi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance423 miles / 676 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Hubballi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hampi Express, Train number 16591. Timing of Hampi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hubballi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka Starts 18:20 NA Origin Daily
2. SVHE Sisvinhalli Karnataka 18:39 18:40 1min 24 Km Daily
3. NGR Annigeri Karnataka 18:54 18:55 1min 36 Km Daily
4. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 19:28 19:30 2min 58 Km Daily
5. KGX Kanginhal Karnataka 19:39 19:40 1min 66 Km Daily
6. BNA Banni Koppa Karnataka 20:04 20:05 1min 93 Km Daily
7. BNP Bhanapur Karnataka 20:14 20:15 1min 103 Km Daily
8. KBL Koppal Karnataka 20:28 20:30 2min 115 Km Daily
9. GIN Ginigera Junction Karnataka 20:39 20:40 1min 127 Km Daily
10. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 20:49 20:50 1min 137 Km Daily
11. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 21:10 21:15 5min 143 Km Daily
12. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 21:49 21:50 1min 176 Km Daily
13. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 22:40 22:45 5min 209 Km Daily
14. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:30 23:35 5min 259 Km Daily
15. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 00:58 01:00 2min 327 Km Daily
16. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 360 Km Daily
17. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:44 02:45 1min 402 Km Daily
18. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 439 Km Daily
19. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 03:43 03:45 2min 463 Km Daily
20. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 04:28 04:30 2min 502 Km Daily
21. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 05:09 05:10 1min 523 Km Daily
22. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 05:40 05:45 5min 532 Km Daily
23. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 05:53 05:55 2min 535 Km Daily
24. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 06:10 06:20 10min 538 Km Daily
25. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 06:39 06:40 1min 550 Km Daily
26. BID Bidadi Karnataka 06:53 06:54 1min 567 Km Daily
27. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 07:05 07:06 1min 582 Km Daily
28. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 07:16 07:17 1min 593 Km Daily
29. MAD Maddur Karnataka 07:33 07:35 2min 611 Km Daily
30. MYA Mandya Karnataka 07:53 07:55 2min 631 Km Daily
31. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 08:19 08:20 1min 656 Km Daily
32. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 09:20 Ends 676 Km Daily

Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16591, Hampi Express. This train operates between Hubballi Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hampi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hubballi Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 423 miles or 676 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Hubballi Junction

Train No. 16591, Hampi Express UBL to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16591, HAMPI EXPRESS. Details about the HAMPI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.