Given below is details about Train Number 16592, HAMPI EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16592, Hampi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance420 miles / 672 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hampi Express, Train number 16592. Timing of Hampi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 18:35 NA Origin Daily
2. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 18:54 18:55 1min 20 Km Daily
3. MYA Mandya Karnataka 19:15 19:17 2min 45 Km Daily
4. MAD Maddur Karnataka 19:35 19:36 1min 65 Km Daily
5. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 19:50 19:51 1min 83 Km Daily
6. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 20:02 20:03 1min 94 Km Daily
7. BID Bidadi Karnataka 20:14 20:15 1min 109 Km Daily
8. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 20:30 20:32 2min 126 Km Daily
9. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 21:40 21:50 10min 138 Km Daily
10. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:00 22:02 2min 144 Km Daily
11. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 22:18 22:20 2min 153 Km Daily
12. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 22:41 22:42 1min 174 Km Daily
13. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 23:17 23:18 1min 213 Km Daily
14. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 23:46 23:47 1min 237 Km Daily
15. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:26 00:27 1min 274 Km Daily
16. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:58 02:00 2min 315 Km Daily
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:35 04:40 5min 417 Km Daily
18. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 05:50 05:55 5min 464 Km Daily
19. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 06:28 06:30 2min 497 Km Daily
20. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 07:00 07:05 5min 529 Km Daily
21. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 07:14 07:15 1min 535 Km Daily
22. GIN Ginigera Junction Karnataka 07:26 07:27 1min 546 Km Daily
23. KBL Koppal Karnataka 07:40 07:45 5min 557 Km Daily
24. BNP Bhanapur Karnataka 07:59 08:00 1min 569 Km Daily
25. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 08:42 08:44 2min 614 Km Daily
26. NGR Annigeri Karnataka 09:09 09:10 1min 638 Km Daily
27. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 10:20 Ends 672 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16592, Hampi Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hampi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Hubballi Junction is 420 miles or 672 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Hubballi Junction
Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 16592, Hampi Express MYS to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16592, HAMPI EXPRESS. Details about the HAMPI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 16592, Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express 4th rake will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 27.07.2022 from Mysuru. [1]
  • In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in summer season, Train No. 16592 Mysore – Hubli is augmented with One Sleeper Coach from 24.05.2022 to 03.07.2022. [2]
  • Train No. 16592 Mysore – Hubbali commencing journey from 21.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 has been diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Bellari. [3]

References

  • Replacement of rakes on Jul 27, 2022
  • Augmentation
  • Diversion of trains