Given below is details about Train Number 16592, HAMPI EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Hubballi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16592, Hampi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance422 miles / 675 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hampi Express, Train number 16592. Timing of Hampi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 19:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 19:19 19:20 1min 20 Km Daily
3. MYA Mandya Karnataka 19:38 19:40 2min 45 Km Daily
4. MAD Maddur Karnataka 19:59 20:00 1min 65 Km Daily
5. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 20:19 20:20 1min 83 Km Daily
6. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 20:29 20:30 1min 94 Km Daily
7. BID Bidadi Karnataka 20:44 20:45 1min 109 Km Daily
8. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 21:03 21:05 2min 126 Km Daily
9. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 21:55 22:05 10min 138 Km Daily
10. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 22:13 22:14 1min 141 Km Daily
11. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:20 22:22 2min 144 Km Daily
12. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 22:38 22:40 2min 153 Km Daily
13. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 22:59 23:00 1min 174 Km Daily
14. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 23:39 23:40 1min 213 Km Daily
15. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 00:04 00:05 1min 237 Km Daily
16. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 274 Km Daily
17. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:55 02:00 5min 315 Km Daily
18. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 02:38 02:40 2min 349 Km Daily
19. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:45 04:50 5min 417 Km Daily
20. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 05:58 06:00 2min 467 Km Daily
21. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 06:33 06:35 2min 499 Km Daily
22. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 07:10 07:15 5min 532 Km Daily
23. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 07:24 07:25 1min 538 Km Daily
24. GIN Ginigera Junction Karnataka 07:37 07:38 1min 549 Km Daily
25. KBL Koppal Karnataka 07:58 08:00 2min 560 Km Daily
26. BNP Bhanapur Karnataka 08:09 08:10 1min 572 Km Daily
27. BNA Banni Koppa Karnataka 08:19 08:20 1min 582 Km Daily
28. KGX Kanginhal Karnataka 08:49 08:50 1min 609 Km Daily
29. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 08:58 09:00 2min 617 Km Daily
30. NGR Annigeri Karnataka 09:24 09:25 1min 639 Km Daily
31. SVHE Sisvinhalli Karnataka 09:44 09:45 1min 652 Km Daily
32. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 10:50 Ends 675 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Hubballi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16592, Hampi Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Hubballi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hampi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Hubballi Junction is 422 miles or 675 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Hubballi Junction
Return Trains from Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 16592, Hampi Express MYS to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16592, HAMPI EXPRESS. Details about the HAMPI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.