Given below is details about Train Number 16590, RANI CHENNAMMA EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16590, Rani Chennamma Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance497 miles / 795 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rani Chennamma Express, Train number 16590. Timing of Rani Chennamma Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 14:05 NA Origin Daily
2. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 14:29 14:30 1min 21 Km Daily
3. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 15:20 15:30 10min 47 Km Daily
4. UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka 15:59 16:00 1min 74 Km Daily
5. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 16:09 16:10 1min 80 Km Daily
6. CNC Chinchli Karnataka 16:19 16:20 1min 87 Km Daily
7. RBG Rayabag Karnataka 16:29 16:30 1min 97 Km Daily
8. CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka 16:39 16:40 1min 112 Km Daily
9. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 17:09 17:10 1min 126 Km Daily
10. GKK Gokak Road Karnataka 17:16 17:17 1min 132 Km Daily
11. PCH Pachhapur Karnataka 17:34 17:35 1min 148 Km Daily
12. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 18:39 18:40 1min 184 Km Daily
13. KNP Khanapur Karnataka 18:59 19:00 1min 210 Km Daily
14. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 19:48 19:50 2min 235 Km Daily
15. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 20:44 20:45 1min 269 Km Daily
16. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 21:43 21:45 2min 305 Km Daily
17. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 22:30 22:40 10min 326 Km Daily
18. HVR Haveri Karnataka 23:43 23:45 2min 401 Km Daily
19. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 00:13 00:15 2min 433 Km Daily
20. HRR Harihar Karnataka 00:38 00:40 2min 456 Km Daily
21. DVG Davangere Karnataka 00:58 01:00 2min 469 Km Daily
22. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 02:34 02:35 1min 584 Km Daily
23. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 02:45 02:46 1min 590 Km Daily
24. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 03:34 03:35 1min 629 Km Daily
25. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 03:58 04:00 2min 655 Km Daily
26. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 05:08 05:10 2min 725 Km Daily
27. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 06:13 06:15 2min 789 Km Daily
28. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 06:45 Ends 795 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16590, Rani Chennamma Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rani Chennamma Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 497 miles or 795 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 16590, Rani Chennamma Express KOP to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16590, RANI CHENNAMMA EXPRESS. Details about the RANI CHENNAMMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As the Service Extended, timings will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur-KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur-KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj except Ammasandra. [1]

References

  • Running Of Additional Special Trains