Given below is details about Train Number 16589, RANI CHENNAMMA EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16589, Rani Chennamma Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance498 miles / 797 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rani Chennamma Express, Train number 16589. Timing of Rani Chennamma Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 21:15 NA Origin Daily
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 21:23 21:25 2min 5 Km Daily
3. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 22:23 22:25 2min 69 Km Daily
4. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 23:33 23:35 2min 140 Km Daily
5. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:05 00:10 5min 165 Km Daily
6. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 00:43 00:45 2min 204 Km Daily
7. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 00:54 00:56 2min 210 Km Daily
8. DVG Davangere Karnataka 02:33 02:35 2min 325 Km Daily
9. HRR Harihar Karnataka 02:53 02:55 2min 338 Km Daily
10. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 03:20 03:22 2min 363 Km Daily
11. HVR Haveri Karnataka 03:48 03:50 2min 396 Km Daily
12. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 05:35 05:45 10min 471 Km Daily
13. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:09 06:10 1min 491 Km Daily
14. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 06:49 06:50 1min 528 Km Daily
15. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 07:28 07:30 2min 561 Km Daily
16. KNP Khanapur Karnataka 07:59 08:00 1min 587 Km Daily
17. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 08:28 08:30 2min 612 Km Daily
18. PCH Pachhapur Karnataka 09:19 09:20 1min 648 Km Daily
19. GKK Gokak Road Karnataka 09:39 09:40 1min 665 Km Daily
20. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 09:49 09:50 1min 670 Km Daily
21. CKR Chikodi Road Karnataka 10:09 10:10 1min 685 Km Daily
22. RBG Rayabag Karnataka 10:29 10:30 1min 699 Km Daily
23. CNC Chinchli Karnataka 10:39 10:40 1min 710 Km Daily
24. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 10:49 10:50 1min 716 Km Daily
25. UGR Ugar Khurd Karnataka 11:04 11:05 1min 723 Km Daily
26. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:00 12:15 15min 749 Km Daily
27. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 12:44 12:45 1min 776 Km Daily
28. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 13:40 Ends 797 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16589, Rani Chennamma Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Rani Chennamma Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 498 miles or 797 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 16589, Rani Chennamma Express SBC to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16589, RANI CHENNAMMA EXPRESS. Details about the RANI CHENNAMMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As the Service Extended, timings will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur-KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru-Kolhapur-KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express upto Miraj except Ammasandra. [1]

References

  • Running Of Additional Special Trains