List of all trains passing through Bangalore Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bangalore station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bangalore etc...

Trains to Bangalore - List of Bangalore Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bangalore, Trains from Bangalore and Trains passing through the Bangalore in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bangalore and other information like Bangalore distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16596 Panchaganga Express 07:15 00:00 Daily Karwar Karwar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 15:45 00:00 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 07:50 00:00 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12254 Anga Express 08:10 00:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 04:30 00:00 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 15:45 00:00 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12726 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express 14:05 00:00 Daily Dharwad Dharwad KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express 03:00 00:00 Su, We & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express 15:45 00:00 Sa Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06388 Kolar Bengaluru Cantt DEMU Special 17:40 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 17:45 00:00 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06394 Hosur - Yesvanthpur MEMU Special 19:20 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hosur Hosur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06572 Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 17:25 00:00 Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16590 Rani Chennamma Express 06:15 00:00 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 07:40 00:00 Su, Mo & Fr Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 20:45 00:00 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Karwar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 13:30 00:00 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22533 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 02:45 00:00 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12292 MGR Chennai Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express 06:00 00:00 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 05:20 00:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12090 Shivamogga Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express 09:50 00:00 Daily Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express 13:00 00:00 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06382 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DEMU Special 09:40 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 19:00 00:00 Sa Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06510 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Clone Special 18:20 00:00 Fr Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 08:10 00:00 Mo, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 02:30 00:00 Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16582 Shivamogga Yesvantpur Express 05:10 00:00 Mo, We & Fr Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express 03:40 00:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express 08:10 00:00 We Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 10:50 00:00 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22666 Coimbatore KSR Bengaluru Uday Express 12:40 00:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12080 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 20:55 00:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16546 Karatagi Yesvantpur Express 07:25 00:00 Daily Karatagi Karatagi Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 16:20 00:00 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06274 Arsikere Yesvantpur DEMU Special 08:50 00:00 Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 05:30 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 02:30 00:00 We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16580 Shivamogga Yesvantpur Intercity Express 20:30 00:00 Daily Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16239 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Express 14:30 00:00 Daily Chikkamagalur Chikkamagalur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. Super Fast Express 10:50 00:00 Tu, We & Th Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12194 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:30 00:00 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 13:40 00:00 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20654 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 07:30 00:00 Daily Belagavi Belagavi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06584 Hassan KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special 17:30 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hassan Junction Hassan Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 19:30 00:00 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 05:45 00:00 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special 22:45 00:00 Daily Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 05:45 00:00 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express 06:30 00:00 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16576 Gomteshwara Express 20:45 00:00 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16212 Salem - Yesvantpur Express 11:15 00:00 Daily Salem Junction Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express 20:15 00:00 Mo Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
06580 Tumakuru Yesvantpur MEMU Special 09:25 00:00 Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20652 Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express 12:10 00:00 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express 12:35 00:00 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06576 Tumkur Bangalore City Passenger Special 13:25 00:00 Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 05:45 00:00 Sa Pandharpur Pandharpur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:30 00:00 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 02:45 00:00 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 23:05 00:00 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16574 Puducherry Yesvantpur Weekly Express 08:10 00:00 Su Puducherry Puducherry Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16208 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express 15:00 00:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06537 Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Express Special 15:15 00:00 Daily Devanahalli Devanahalli Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
06574 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur MEMU Express Special 05:40 00:00 Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17392 SSS Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Express 04:10 00:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17211 Kondaveedu Express 09:45 00:00 Tu, Th & Sa Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16540 Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Weekly Express 20:20 00:00 Su Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 09:30 00:00 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur Intercity Super Fast Express 10:10 00:00 Daily Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 17:30 00:00 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 23:05 00:00 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16572 Bidar Yesvantpur Express 07:40 00:00 Tu, We, Th & Sa Bidar Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 10:30 00:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06535 Devanahalli - Bengaluru Cantt. MEMU Express Special 10:10 00:00 Daily Devanahalli Devanahalli Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
06546 Vijayapura Yesvantpur Express Special 11:15 00:00 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 00:00 00:02 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06560 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 00:30 00:31 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06269 Mysuru - SMVT Bengaluru Express Special 01:05 01:07 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22817 Howrah Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 01:05 01:10 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11065 Mysuru Renigunta Weekly Express 01:45 01:47 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction
22818 Mysuru Howrah Super Fast Express 02:00 02:10 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 02:11 02:12 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06559 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Express Special 02:24 02:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06049 Mysuru - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Exam Special 02:40 02:50 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16021 Kaveri Express 03:11 03:12 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 03:20 03:22 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
06523 SMVT Bengaluru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 03:39 03:40 We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express 03:40 03:42 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
12657 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Mail 03:55 03:57 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16594 KSR Bengaluru Hazur Sahib Nanded Express 04:04 04:06 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special 00:00 05:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction
22682 MGR Chennai Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express 04:58 05:00 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12691 MGR Chennai Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Super Fast Express 04:58 05:00 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
06531 KSR Bengaluru - Devanahalli MEMU Express Special 05:03 05:04 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Devanahalli Devanahalli
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express 05:03 05:05 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
01763 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU Express Special 05:09 05:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ramanagaram Ramanagaram
06548 Mangaluru - KSR Bengaluru Special Fare Special 05:11 05:12 Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16586 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express 05:11 05:12 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22697 Hubballi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 04:45 05:15 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Weekly Express 04:45 05:15 Fr Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16228 Talguppa Mysuru Express 05:24 05:25 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16525 Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru Express 05:26 05:32 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express 05:35 05:40 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06579 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru MEMU Express Special 00:00 05:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tumakuru Tumakuru
12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 00:00 06:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express 06:00 06:02 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12028 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express 06:09 06:10 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16591 Hampi Express 06:19 06:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam Intercity Super Fast Express 06:22 06:24 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 04:05 06:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 06:00 06:30 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
12608 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 06:30 06:32 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
01772 Marikuppam Bangalore City MEMU 06:38 06:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06511 Banaswadi - Tumkur DEMU Express Special 06:25 06:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Tumakuru Tumakuru
16539 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Junction Weekly Express 00:00 07:00 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16575 Gomteshwara Express 00:00 07:00 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 00:00 07:00 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karwar Karwar
06396 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Special 07:10 07:11 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express 06:50 07:15 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 07:16 07:17 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
11301 Udyan Express 07:20 07:22 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06556 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 07:28 07:30 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06278 Dharmapuri Yesvantpur DEMU Special 07:37 07:38 Daily Dharmapuri Dharmapuri KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06515 KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MEMU Express Special 07:39 07:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express 07:46 07:47 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
01764 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 07:47 07:48 Daily Ramanagaram Ramanagaram KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17326 Vishwamanava Express 07:48 07:49 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
22618 Tirupati KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 07:51 07:53 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tirupati Tirupati
06256 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 08:08 08:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12610 Mysuru MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 08:10 08:12 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06266 Hindupur Yesvantpur MEMU Special 08:29 08:30 Daily Hindupur Hindupur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express 00:00 08:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
06264 Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 08:31 08:33 Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06595 Bengaluru Cantt Dharmavaram MEMU Special 08:34 08:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 08:35 08:36 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17236 Nagercoil KSR Bengaluru Express 08:38 08:40 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16215 Chamundi Express 08:39 08:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06387 KSR Bengaluru Kolar DEMU Special 08:44 08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kolar Kolar
06292 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 08:54 08:55 Daily Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06551 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special 08:55 08:56 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
16550 Kolar - KSR Bangalore DEMU Express 08:58 08:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express 09:06 09:07 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Intercity Express 00:00 09:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
06581 KSR Bengaluru Channapatna Passenger Special 09:17 09:18 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Channapatna Channapatna
06571 Yesvantpur Tumakuru MEMU Special 00:00 09:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tumakuru Tumakuru
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 09:20 09:22 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
01765 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU Express Special 09:30 09:32 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Whitefield Whitefield
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 09:36 09:38 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06583 KSR Bengaluru Hassan DEMU Special 00:00 09:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
01776 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 09:55 09:56 Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06561 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special 10:00 10:01 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
06257 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special 10:02 10:04 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16023 Malgudi Express 10:13 10:14 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantt - Agartala Humsafar Express 00:00 10:15 Tu Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express 00:00 10:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16558 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Rajya Rani Express 10:49 10:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12007 MGR Chennai Mysuru Shatabdi Express 10:45 10:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
01766 Whitefield - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 10:49 10:51 Daily Whitefield Whitefield KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
18463 Prasanti Express 10:51 10:52 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12246 Yesvantpur Howrah Duronto Express 00:00 11:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Super Fast Express 00:00 11:00 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
07345 Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Express Special 11:27 11:28 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tumakuru Tumakuru
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express 00:00 11:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 00:00 11:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express 00:00 11:30 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
17308 Basava Express 11:34 11:35 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17210 Seshadri Express 11:36 11:37 Daily Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17209 Seshadri Express 11:40 11:42 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kakinada Town Junction Kakinada Town Junction
06389 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express Special 11:49 11:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 11:50 11:52 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06529 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU Express Special 12:00 12:01 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kuppam Kuppam
16207 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express 00:00 12:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 12:10 12:20 Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
06536 Bengaluru Cantt. - Devanahalli MEMU Express Special 00:00 12:20 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Devanahalli Devanahalli
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express 00:00 12:30 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 12:28 12:30 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22625 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express 12:28 12:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
01775 K S R Bengaluru - Markuppam MEMU Special 12:30 12:31 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 12:45 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12725 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express 00:00 13:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
12639 Brindavan Express 13:08 13:10 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16024 Bangalore City Mysore City Express 13:19 13:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12613 Tippu Super Fast Express 13:21 13:22 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 13:25 13:27 Th & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Super Fast Express 00:00 13:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Super Fast Express 00:00 13:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
12253 Anga Express 00:00 13:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 13:30 13:35 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06575 KSR Bangalore Tumkur MEMU Special 00:00 13:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tumakuru Tumakuru
18464 Prasanti Express 13:50 13:52 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
01773 Bangarapet - K S R Bengaluru MEMU Special 13:57 13:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 14:00 14:02 Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22665 KSR Bengaluru Coimbatore Uday Express 00:00 14:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
17212 Kondaveedu Express 00:00 14:20 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express 00:00 14:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 14:30 Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 14:30 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
22626 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai AC Double Decker Express 14:40 14:42 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07355 SSS Hubballi - Rameswaram Special Fare Special 14:30 14:45 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
06393 Yesvantpur - Hosur MEMU Special 00:00 15:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hosur Hosur
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express 00:00 15:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Intercity Express 00:00 15:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
12640 Brindavan Express 15:00 15:02 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 00:00 15:20 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
01774 Bangalore City - Marikuppam MEMU 15:19 15:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
17307 Basava Express 15:22 15:24 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
16240 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express 00:00 15:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Chikkamagalur Chikkamagalur
12614 Tippu Super Fast Express 15:34 15:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 15:48 15:50 Daily Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12193 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:00 15:50 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 00:00 15:50 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
16211 Yesvantpur - Salem Express 00:00 15:55 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
07346 KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Express Special 15:59 16:00 Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
06538 Bengaluru Cant - Devanahalli MEMU Express Special 00:00 16:00 Daily Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Devanahalli Devanahalli
06258 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 15:58 16:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 16:10 16:12 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06395 Marikuppam Bangalore City MEMU Special 16:11 16:12 Daily Marikuppam Marikuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16502 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express 00:00 16:15 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 00:00 16:15 Mo, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12008 Mysuru MGR Chennai Shatabdi Express 16:10 16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16557 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express 16:26 16:27 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 16:43 16:45 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06530 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 16:50 16:52 Daily Kuppam Kuppam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16315 Mysuru Kochuveli Express 17:00 17:02 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 00:00 17:05 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 00:00 17:05 Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06525 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express Special 17:10 17:11 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17235 KSR Bengaluru Nagercoil Express 17:10 17:12 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06039 Tirunelveli - Mysore Special Fare Exam Special 17:05 17:15 Su Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12089 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Janshatabdi Express 00:00 17:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 00:00 17:20 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
06596 Dharmavaram Bengaluru Cantt MEMU Special 17:24 17:26 Daily Dharmavaram Junction Dharmavaram Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06582 Channapatna KSR Bengaluru Passenger Special 17:32 17:33 Daily Channapatna Channapatna KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06555 KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai MEMU Special 17:41 17:42 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 17:45 17:46 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06381 Bengaluru Cantt - Kolar DEMU Special 00:00 17:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Kolar Kolar
22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
17325 Vishwamanava Express 18:04 18:05 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06265 Yesvantpur Hindupur MEMU Special 18:09 18:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hindupur Hindupur
06552 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 18:12 18:14 Daily Jolarpettai Junction Jolarpettai Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07371 Belgaum - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Exam Special 17:50 18:15 Sa Belagavi Belagavi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express 00:00 18:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
06263 KSR Bengaluru Marikuppam MEMU Special 18:20 18:21 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
06273 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Special 00:00 18:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction
12786 Mysuru Kacheguda Super Fast Express 18:30 18:32 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
16549 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU Express 18:32 18:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kolar Kolar
16216 Chamundi Express 18:34 18:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06512 Tumakuru - Banaswadi DEMU Express Special 18:30 18:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tumakuru Tumakuru Banaswadi Banaswadi
06277 Yesvantpur Dharmapuri DEMU Special 18:39 18:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharmapuri Dharmapuri
16595 Panchaganga Express 00:00 18:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karwar Karwar
06390 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 18:50 18:52 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06516 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 18:55 18:56 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Express 19:10 19:12 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16571 Yesvantpur Bidar Express 00:00 19:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Bidar
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 00:00 19:15 We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express 19:21 19:22 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru Intercity Super Fast Express 19:23 19:25 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06255 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special 19:24 19:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 19:30 19:32 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
01769 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet DEMU Express Special 19:45 19:46 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction
06573 Yesvantpur Tumakuru MEMU Special 00:00 19:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tumakuru Tumakuru
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express 00:00 20:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 00:00 20:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22617 KSR Bengaluru Tirupati Intercity Super Fast Express 20:12 20:14 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Tirupati KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express 20:20 20:22 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16545 Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express 00:00 20:25 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karatagi Karatagi
01771 Bangalore City Marikuppam MEMU 20:29 20:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Marikuppam Marikuppam
16592 Hampi Express 20:30 20:32 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express 20:40 20:42 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tirupati Tirupati
16573 Yesvantpur Puducherry Weekly Express 00:00 20:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puducherry Puducherry
12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 00:00 20:45 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06532 Devanahalli - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 20:47 20:49 Su, Tu & Th Devanahalli Devanahalli KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06547 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Special Fare Special 20:49 20:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16585 KSR Bengaluru - Mangaluru Express 20:49 20:50 Mo, We & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express 19:50 20:50 Daily Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
11302 Udyan Express 20:50 20:52 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Super Fast Express 00:00 21:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
12607 Lalbagh Super Fast Express 21:00 21:01 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express 21:04 21:05 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Express 21:23 21:25 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Tuticorin Tuticorin
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express 21:31 21:32 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express 00:00 21:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 21:20 21:40 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 21:20 21:40 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
06524 KSR Bengaluru - SMVT Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 21:40 21:41 Tu & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22698 MGR Chennai - SSS Hubballi Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17311 MGR Chennai - SSS Hubballi Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 22:00 22:02 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12027 MGR Chennai KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express 22:03 22:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express 00:00 22:20 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express 22:10 22:20 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06526 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 22:18 22:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 00:00 22:20 Mo & We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 00:00 22:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
12291 Yesvantpur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 22:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11066 Renigunta Mysuru Weekly Express 22:46 22:48 Sa Renigunta Junction Renigunta Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
01770 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Express Special 22:50 22:51 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bangarapet Junction Bangarapet Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12658 KSR Bengaluru MGR Chennai Mail 22:50 22:52 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16589 Rani Chennamma Express 00:00 23:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
22681 Mysuru MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 23:10 23:12 We Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 23:10 23:12 Sa Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 23:05 23:30 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express 23:31 23:32 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Super Fast Express 00:00 23:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express 00:00 23:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Express 00:00 23:40 We, Th & Fr Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
12213 Yesvantpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express 00:00 23:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22534 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 00:00 23:40 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 00:00 23:40 Tu & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special 00:00 23:45 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vijayapura Vijayapura
06270 SMVT Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special 23:43 23:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express 00:00 23:55 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
17391 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Express 00:00 23:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16543 Yesvantpur Hubballi Weekly Express 00:00 23:58 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Express 00:00 23:58 Mo, We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town

Main Stations in Bangalore

  1. Bengaluru Cantonment - BNC (5.7 Km / 3.5 Miles from Bangalore)
  2. KSR Bengaluru City Junction - SBC (2.1 Km / 1.3 Miles from Bangalore)
  3. Kengeri - KGI (9.8 Km / 6.1 Miles from Bangalore)
  4. Nayandahalli - NYH (5.2 Km / 3.2 Miles from Bangalore)
  5. Kodigehalli - KDGH (9.8 Km / 6.1 Miles from Bangalore)
  6. Yesvantpur Junction - YPR (5 Km / 3.1 Miles from Bangalore)

Nearest Airports to Bangalore

Following are the nearest airports to Bangalore and Bangalore. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (29.74 Km / 18.48 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (121.43 Km / 75.46 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bangalore by train, get complete information about Bangalore train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bangalore, distance to Bangalore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bangalore.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bangalore Station Location Map