Find all trains running between Mysuru City Junction (MYS) and Nayandahalli (NYH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mysuru City Junction - Nayandahalli route.

There are 10 daily trains from Nayandahalli to Mysuru City Junction.

NYH to MYS Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nayandahalli (NYH) and Mysuru City Junction (MYS)

Every day train departs from Nayandahalli to Mysuru City Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mysuru City Junction - Nayandahalli Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06581 Hampi Covid 19 Special Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction 06:20 Daily Kengeri 08:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
06231 Mysore City Udaipur City Special Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru City Junction 06:40 Daily Kengeri 09:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
02785 Kacheguda Mysuru Festival Special Kacheguda to Mysuru City Junction 07:04 Daily Kengeri 09:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 31 minutes
06536 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special Solapur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 08:35 Daily Kengeri 11:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
02976 Jaipur Mysuru Covid 19 Special Jaipur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 13:30 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:00 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
02577 Bagmati Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction 17:35 Th Kengeri 20:00 Th Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
06503 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Covid 19 Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 18:35 Daily Kengeri 21:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
06230 Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special Varanasi Junction to Mysuru City Junction 21:05 Mo & Sa Kengeri 23:30 Mo & Sa Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 23:40 Mo & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:15 Su & Tu Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
56264 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Passenger KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 00:12 Daily Nayandahalli 04:15 Daily Mysuru City Junction   4 hours 3 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
16228 Talguppa Mysuru Express Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction 04:45 Daily Nayandahalli 07:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Festival Special Tirupati to Chamarajanagar 04:45 Daily Nayandahalli 07:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
06228 Shimoga - Mysore Express Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction 05:21 Daily Nayandahalli 08:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 59 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 145
16220 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Express Tirupati to Chamarajanagar 07:34 Daily Nayandahalli 10:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06257 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 09:34 Daily Nayandahalli 12:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction   3 hours 11 minutes
66551 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 09:34 Daily Nayandahalli 12:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction   3 hours 11 minutes
56282 KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Passenger KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chamarajanagar 15:45 Daily Nayandahalli 18:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction   3 hours
06255 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru MEMU Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 19:13 Daily Nayandahalli 22:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 57 minutes
66553 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 19:14 Daily Nayandahalli 22:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 56 minutes
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express Varanasi Junction to Mysuru City Junction 00:34 Su & Tu Kengeri 02:35 Su & Tu Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11066 Renigunta Mysuru Weekly Express Renigunta Junction to Mysuru City Junction 00:35 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction 02:50 Su Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22817 Howrah Mysuru Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Mysuru City Junction 00:50 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:15 Su Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 03:30 Su & Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 Su & Tu Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Mysuru City Junction 03:48 Th Kengeri 06:00 Th Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 12 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06021 Kaveri Express Special Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction 04:16 Daily Kengeri 06:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 24 minutes
16021 Kaveri Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction 04:20 Daily Kengeri 06:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
22682 MGR Chennai Mysuru Weekly Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction 05:50 Fr Kengeri 08:00 Fr Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express Mayiladuturai Junction to Mysuru City Junction 06:20 Daily Kengeri 08:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
16591 Hampi Express Hubballi Junction to Mysuru City Junction 06:40 Daily Kengeri 09:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
12785 Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express Kacheguda to Mysuru City Junction 07:05 Daily Kengeri 09:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16235 Tuticorin Mysuru Express Tuticorin to Mysuru City Junction 07:20 Daily Kengeri 09:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
06235 Tuticorin Mysuru Festival Special Tuticorin to Mysuru City Junction 07:20 Daily Kengeri 09:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Solapur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 08:15 Daily Kengeri 11:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
16316 Kochuveli Mysuru Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mysuru City Junction 09:05 Daily Kengeri 11:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mysuru City Junction 09:05 Daily Kengeri 11:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
16558 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Rajya Rani Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 10:50 Daily Kengeri 13:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 265
06081 Coimbatore - Pollachi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction 10:50 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
12007 MGR Chennai Mysuru Shatabdi Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction 11:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction   2 hours
  • CC: ₹ 370 +
  • EC: ₹ 765 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC = ₹ 120, EC = ₹ 140
07308 Basava Express Special Bagalkot to Mysuru City Junction 11:25 Daily Kengeri 13:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
17308 Basava Express Bagalkot to Mysuru City Junction 11:35 Daily Kengeri 13:50 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
56215 Yesvantpur Mysuru Passenger Yesvantpur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 12:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 20:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction   7 hours 50 minutes
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express Jaipur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 13:00 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:45 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
16024 Malgudi Super Fast Express Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru City Junction 13:50 Daily Kengeri 16:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Udaipur City to Mysuru City Junction 13:54 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:26 We Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145
12614 Tippu Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 15:35 Daily Kengeri 17:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • CC: ₹ 315
06202 Tippu Super Fast Express Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 15:35 Daily Kengeri 17:45 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
17325 Belagavi Ashokpuram Express Belagavi to Mysuru City Junction 18:05 Daily Kengeri 20:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 265
07325 Vishwamanava Express Special Belagavi to Mysuru City Junction 18:05 Daily Kengeri 20:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
16216 Chamundi Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru City Junction 18:35 Daily Kengeri 21:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 265
12609 MGR Chennai Mysuru Super Fast Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Mysuru City Junction 20:30 Daily Kengeri 23:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction   3 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • CC: ₹ 315
16517 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main 20:50 Su, Mo & Tu Kengeri 23:00 Su, Mo & Tu Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
06531 Bangarapet Marikuppam MEMU Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mangaluru Central 20:50 Mo, We & Sa Kengeri 23:05 Mo, We & Sa Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction 21:10 Th Kengeri 23:40 Th Mysuru City Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Nayandahalli to Mysuru City Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Mysuru City Junction