Timetable of 43 trains passing through Bagalkot railway station (station code: BGK) Bagalkot, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Bagalkot station. Bagalkot is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Guledagudda Road railway station (GED), which is about 13 kms away.

Trains to Bagalkot & Train Timing

27 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Bagalkot station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17307 Basava Express 12:55 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
07307 Basava Express Special 11:10 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
07320 Hyderabad Hubballi Festival Special 02:13 02:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17320 Secunderabad Hubballi Express 03:09 03:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
71304 Gadag Solapur DEMU 03:26 03:28 Daily Gadag Junction Gadag Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 03:48 03:50 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special 03:48 03:50 Sa Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56903 Solapur Dharwad Passenger 05:03 05:05 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Dharwad Dharwad
07321 Solapur Dharwad Passenger Special 05:03 05:05 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Dharwad Dharwad
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 06:38 06:40 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06535 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 06:40 06:42 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
07324 Hubballi Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 07:20 07:22 Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubballi Weekly Express 08:43 08:45 Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06541 Yesvantpur Vijayapura Special 08:58 09:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vijayapura Vijayapura
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express 09:35 09:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gadag Junction Gadag Junction
07331 Solapur Hubballi Passenger Special 10:11 10:12 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
56905 Solapur Hubballi Passenger 10:11 10:12 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
11423 Solapur Hubballi Intercity Express 10:18 10:20 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 13:18 13:20 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 13:19 13:20 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 13:18 13:20 Sa Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17308 Basava Express Origin 14:10 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07308 Basava Express Special Origin 14:30 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express 15:25 15:30 Daily Gadag Junction Gadag Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71303 Solapur Gadag DEMU 16:58 17:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Gadag Junction Gadag Junction
56906 Hubballi Solapur Passenger 16:58 17:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
07332 Miraj Junction Dharwad Special 16:58 17:00 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
11424 Hubballi Solapur Intercity Express 18:08 18:10 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06536 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 18:38 18:40 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 18:43 18:45 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 18:58 19:00 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
06542 Vijayapura Yesvantpur Special 20:40 20:42 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 20:43 20:45 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07323 Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special 21:25 21:27 Fr Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
17323 Hubballi varanasi Weekly Express 21:43 21:45 Fr Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
06543 Whitefield Kolar DEMU Special 22:30 22:32 We Vijayapura Vijayapura Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56904 Dharwad Solapur Passenger 22:34 22:35 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
07322 Dharwad Solapur Passenger Special 22:34 22:35 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express 22:58 23:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special 23:12 23:14 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04805 Alwar Khairthal Special 23:12 23:14 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
07319 Hubballi Hyderabad Festival Special 23:53 23:55 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
17319 Hubballi Secunderabad Express 23:56 23:57 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bagalkot Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bagalkot and Bagalkot Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hubli Airport - (112.28 Km / 69.77 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (121.02 Km / 75.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bagalkot by train, get complete information about Bagalkot train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bagalkot Railway Station, distance to Bagalkot from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bagalkot.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bagalkot Station Location Map