List of all trains passing through Bagalkot Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bagalkot station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bagalkot etc...

Trains to Bagalkot Station - List of Bagalkot Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bagalkot, Trains from Bagalkot and Trains passing through the Bagalkot Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bagalkot Station and other information like Bagalkot distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 01:23
01:25 Su
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17320 Secunderabad - Hubli Express 03:09
03:10 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Hubli
71304 Gadag Solapur Demu 04:14
04:15 Daily
Gadag Junction
Solapur Junction
57642 Gadag Solapur Passenger 04:14
04:15 Daily
Gadag Junction
Solapur Junction
56903 Solapur - Dharwar Passenger 05:04
05:05 Daily
Solapur Junction
Dharwar
16535 Solapur Express 07:20
07:22 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Solapur Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 08:48
08:50 Tu
Varanasi Junction
Hubli
56905 Solapur - Hubli Passenger 09:29
09:30 Daily
Solapur Junction
Hubli
06919 Hubli - Bijapur Passenger Special 10:26
10:27 Daily
Hubli
Bijapur
11423 Solapur - Bagalkot Express 10:38
10:40 Daily
Solapur Junction
Hubli
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 13:18
13:20 Sa
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 13:19
13:20 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 13:18
13:20 Tu & Th
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 13:19
13:20 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
17308 Basava Express 00:00
14:10 Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
06920 Bijapur - Hubli Passenger Special 16:05
16:06 Daily
Bijapur
Hubli
56906 Hubli - Solapur Passenger 16:58
17:00 Daily
Hubli
Solapur Junction
71303 Solapur Gadag Demu 16:58
17:00 Daily
Solapur Junction
Gadag Junction
57641 Solapur - Gadag Passenger 16:58
17:00 Daily
Solapur Junction
Gadag Junction
11424 Solapur Express 18:08
18:10 Daily
Hubli
Solapur Junction
16536 Golgumbaz Express 18:43
18:45 Daily
Solapur Junction
Mysore City Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 18:58
19:00 Su & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 20:43
20:45 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 21:50
21:52 Fr
Hubli
Varanasi Junction
56904 Dharwar - Solapur Passenger 22:34
22:35 Daily
Dharwar
Solapur Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express 22:58
23:00 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
17319 Hubli - Secunderabad Express 23:54
23:55 Daily
Hubli
Secunderabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Bagalkot Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bagalkot and Bagalkot Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hubli Airport - (112.28 Km / 69.77 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (121.02 Km / 75.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bagalkot by train, get complete information about Bagalkot train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bagalkot, distance to Bagalkot from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bagalkot.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bagalkot Station Location Map