Belgaum railway station is a main railway station in Karnataka. There are 91 trains reaching Belagavi (station code: BGM). Belagavi station is the terminal station for 8 trains.

Trains to Belgaum & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Belgaum Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 57 express trains & 10 passenger trains stop at Belgaum station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
17326 Ashokapuram Belagavi Express 22:30 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
07352 Shedbal Belagavi Express Special 20:45 Dest. Daily Shedbal Shedbal Belagavi Belagavi
07336 Shedbal Belagavi Express Special 15:15 Dest. Daily Shedbal Shedbal Belagavi Belagavi
07326 Vishwamanava Express Special 21:35 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
51463 Miraj Belagavi Passenger 23:05 Dest. Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Belagavi Belagavi
06549 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:25 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
51461 Miraj Belagavi Passenger 13:23 Dest. Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Belagavi Belagavi
20653 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Super Fast Express 07:00 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
06523 Yesvantpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone Covid 19 Special 00:30 00:32 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 00:31 00:32 We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 00:31 00:32 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12780 Goa Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 02:05 02:07 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11048 Hubballi Miraj Express 02:06 02:10 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
11047 Miraj Hubballi Express 02:28 02:32 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07351 Belagavi Shedbal Express Special Origin 04:00 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Shedbal Shedbal
17325 Belagavi Ashokpuram Express Origin 05:00 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07325 Vishwamanava Express Special Origin 05:20 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16541 Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express 05:30 05:32 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
51462 Belagavi Miraj Passenger Origin 06:10 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
11097 Poorna Express 06:40 06:45 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 07:15 07:20 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express 07:48 07:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
51406 Castle Rock Miraj Passenger 07:49 07:50 Daily Castle Rock Castle Rock Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
07335 Belagavi Shedbal Express Special Origin 08:00 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Shedbal Shedbal
07318 Dadar Hubballi Festival Special 08:15 08:20 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06589 KSR Bengaluru Miraj Rani Chennamma Festival Special 08:20 08:25 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
16589 Rani Chennamma Express 08:28 08:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express 09:03 09:05 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
01035 Dadar Mysuru Special 09:00 09:05 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 09:00 09:05 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavati Express 09:02 09:05 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special 09:00 09:05 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 09:04 09:05 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
51431 Miraj Londa Passenger 09:23 09:25 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Londa Junction Londa Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 09:35 09:40 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 09:35 09:40 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 09:38 09:40 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express 09:38 09:40 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 09:38 09:40 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 09:37 09:42 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 09:37 09:42 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special 09:37 09:42 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 09:37 09:42 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 09:37 09:42 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
07346 Shedbal Hubballi Express Special 09:40 09:45 Daily Shedbal Shedbal Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 10:25 10:30 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 10:25 10:30 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special 10:25 10:30 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special 10:25 10:30 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 10:25 10:30 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger 10:42 10:45 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
17415 Haripriya Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
07415 Haripriya Festival Special 11:30 11:35 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11304 Scsmt Kolhapur Manuguru Express 12:00 12:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Manuguru Manuguru
51432 Londa Miraj Passenger 12:43 12:45 Daily Londa Junction Londa Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 13:05 13:10 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 13:05 13:10 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 13:05 13:10 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 13:05 13:10 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 13:05 13:10 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07345 Hubballi Shedbal Express Special 14:00 14:05 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Shedbal Shedbal
51464 Belagavi Miraj Passenger Origin 14:30 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
07416 Haripriya Festival Special 15:35 15:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
17416 Haripriya Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
51420 Hubballi Miraj Passenger 16:04 16:05 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 16:25 16:27 We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
11303 Manuguru Scsmt Kolhapur Express 17:03 17:05 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 17:08 17:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
01036 Mysuru Dadar Special 17:45 17:50 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 17:45 17:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
01006 Thivim Mumbai LTT Special 17:45 17:50 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 18:03 18:05 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express 18:03 18:05 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 18:03 18:05 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
07317 Hubballi Dadar Festival Special 18:10 18:15 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
17317 Hubballi Mumbai LTT Express 18:18 18:20 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06590 Miraj KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Festival Special 18:30 18:35 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16590 Rani Chennamma Express 18:39 18:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 18:48 18:50 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16542 Pandharpur Yesvantpur Weekly Express 18:48 18:50 Fr Pandharpur Pandharpur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 18:48 18:50 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06524 Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Clone Covid 19 Special 18:48 18:50 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11098 Poorna Express 19:23 19:25 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12779 Goa Express 19:45 19:50 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
51405 Miraj Castle Rock Passenger 20:40 20:45 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Castle Rock Castle Rock
06550 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 21:00 Daily Belagavi Belagavi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
20654 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express Origin 21:00 Daily Belagavi Belagavi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06548 Ernakulam yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Origin 22:00 We Belagavi Belagavi Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 23:28 23:30 Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 23:28 23:30 Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Belagavi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Belgaum and Belagavi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sambre Airport - (11.7 Km / 7.27 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (82.1 Km / 51.02 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Belgaum by train, get complete information about Belagavi train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Belgaum Railway Station, distance to Belgaum from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Belagavi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Belagavi Station Location Map