Given below is details about Train Number 12780, GOA EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12780, Goa Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1357 miles / 2171 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Express, Train number 12780. Timing of Goa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:38 16:40 2min 133 Km Daily
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 17:25 17:30 5min 187 Km Daily
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 305 Km Daily
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:20 10min 404 Km Daily
6. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:30 10min 695 Km Daily
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 786 Km Daily
8. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 04:04 04:06 2min 862 Km Daily
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:27 05:30 3min 970 Km Daily
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 07:20 07:25 5min 1093 Km Daily
11. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 07:48 07:50 2min 1117 Km Daily
12. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 09:45 09:50 5min 1277 Km Daily
13. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 10:58 11:00 2min 1319 Km Daily
14. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 11:38 11:40 2min 1363 Km Daily
15. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 12:47 12:50 3min 1430 Km Daily
16. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 14:45 15:00 15min 1514 Km Daily
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:20 16:35 15min 1591 Km Daily
18. STR Satara Maharashtra 19:15 19:20 5min 1736 Km Daily
19. KRD Karad Maharashtra 20:17 20:20 3min 1795 Km Daily
20. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 1863 Km Daily
21. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 1870 Km Daily
22. RBG Rayabag Karnataka 23:13 23:15 2min 1920 Km Daily
23. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 23:43 23:45 2min 1949 Km Daily
24. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 00:45 00:50 5min 2007 Km Daily
25. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 02:05 02:15 10min 2058 Km Daily
26. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 03:05 03:10 5min 2083 Km Daily
27. QLM Kulem Goa 04:35 04:40 5min 2109 Km Daily
28. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 05:03 05:05 2min 2127 Km Daily
29. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 05:40 05:45 5min 2143 Km Daily
30. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa 06:45 Ends 2171 Km Daily

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12780, Goa Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama is 1357 miles or 2171 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama
Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12780, Goa Express NZM to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12780, GOA EXPRESS. Details about the GOA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.