Given below is details about Train Number 12780, GOA EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12780, Goa Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1351 miles / 2162 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Express, Train number 12780. Timing of Goa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 15:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 133 Km Daily
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:55 5min 187 Km Daily
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:30 20:32 2min 305 Km Daily
5. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 22:05 22:15 10min 404 Km Daily
6. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:35 02:45 10min 695 Km Daily
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:25 04:30 5min 786 Km Daily
8. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 862 Km Daily
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 970 Km Daily
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 08:45 08:50 5min 1093 Km Daily
11. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 09:23 09:25 2min 1117 Km Daily
12. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:15 11:20 5min 1277 Km Daily
13. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 12:17 12:20 3min 1319 Km Daily
14. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 13:05 13:07 2min 1363 Km Daily
15. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 14:15 14:18 3min 1430 Km Daily
16. DDCC   15:38 15:40 2min 1514 Km Daily
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 16:55 17:10 15min 1586 Km Daily
18. STR Satara Maharashtra 19:47 19:50 3min 1731 Km Daily
19. KRD Karad Maharashtra 20:42 20:45 3min 1790 Km Daily
20. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 21:42 21:45 3min 1858 Km Daily
21. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 1865 Km Daily
22. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 23:15 23:16 1min 1898 Km Daily
23. RBG Rayabag Karnataka 23:29 23:30 1min 1915 Km Daily
24. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 00:00 00:01 1min 1944 Km Daily
25. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 00:50 01:00 10min 2002 Km Daily
26. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 02:05 02:15 10min 2053 Km Daily
27. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 02:55 03:00 5min 2078 Km Daily
28. QLM Kulem Goa 04:35 04:40 5min 2104 Km Daily
29. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 05:01 05:02 1min 2122 Km Daily
30. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 05:40 05:45 5min 2138 Km Daily
31. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa 07:00 Ends 2162 Km Daily

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12780, Goa Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vasco da Gama is 1351 miles or 2162 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12780, Goa Express NZM to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12780, GOA EXPRESS. Details about the GOA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12780, Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Superfast Express, commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin on 27.07.2022 is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduwadi, and Miraj skipping stoppages in Pune, Satara, Karad and Sangli stations. [1]
  • To facilitate movement of pilgrims attending annual festival of Bhandara for Shri Prayagdham Trust, Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco-Da-Gama Express will have one minute temporary stoppage at Uruli station from 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:14 PM / 04:15 PM. [2]

References

  • Diversion on Jul 27, 2022
  • Temporary Stoppage