Given below is details about Train Number 12741, VASCO DA GAMA PATNA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12741, Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1397 miles / 2235 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express, Train number 12741. Timing of Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa Starts 19:05 NA Origin We
2. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 19:40 20:00 20min 25 Km We
3. THVM Thivim Goa 20:42 20:44 2min 73 Km We
4. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 21:12 21:14 2min 105 Km We
5. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 23:50 23:55 5min 265 Km We
6. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 01:10 01:12 2min 343 Km Th
7. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 06:20 06:25 5min 548 Km Th
8. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 07:32 07:35 3min 583 Km Th
9. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 09:25 09:30 5min 667 Km Th
10. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 10:20 10:25 5min 717 Km Th
11. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:15 11:20 5min 790 Km Th
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:50 13:55 5min 974 Km Th
13. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 1098 Km Th
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:15 19:25 10min 1281 Km Th
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:00 23:10 10min 1526 Km Th
16. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:15 00:20 5min 1617 Km Fr
17. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:35 01:45 10min 1715 Km Fr
18. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:55 04:57 2min 1884 Km Fr
19. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:08 08:23 15min 2028 Km Fr
20. BXR Buxar Bihar 09:30 09:32 2min 2118 Km Fr
21. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 10:28 10:30 2min 2186 Km Fr
22. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 12:10 Ends 2235 Km Fr

Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12741, Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction is 1397 miles or 2235 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 12741, Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express VSG to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12741, VASCO DA GAMA PATNA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA PATNA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.