Given below is details about Train Number 12779, GOA EXPRESS running between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12779, Goa Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1355 miles / 2168 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Goa Express, Train number 12779. Timing of Goa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 15:40 15:45 5min 25 Km Daily
3. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 15:58 16:00 2min 40 Km Daily
4. QLM Kulem Goa 16:22 16:24 2min 59 Km Daily
5. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 17:38 17:40 2min 85 Km Daily
6. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 18:35 18:45 10min 109 Km Daily
7. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 19:45 19:50 5min 160 Km Daily
8. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 20:43 20:45 2min 218 Km Daily
9. RBG Rayabag Karnataka 21:14 21:15 1min 247 Km Daily
10. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 298 Km Daily
11. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 22:42 22:45 3min 305 Km Daily
12. KRD Karad Maharashtra 23:42 23:45 3min 373 Km Daily
13. STR Satara Maharashtra 00:35 00:40 5min 431 Km Daily
14. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:10 15min 577 Km Daily
15. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 05:45 05:50 5min 654 Km Daily
16. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 07:28 07:30 2min 738 Km Daily
17. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 08:29 08:30 1min 805 Km Daily
18. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 09:14 09:15 1min 849 Km Daily
19. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 891 Km Daily
20. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 12:08 12:10 2min 1051 Km Daily
21. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 12:55 13:00 5min 1075 Km Daily
22. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:57 15:00 3min 1198 Km Daily
23. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 1306 Km Daily
24. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:30 17:35 5min 1382 Km Daily
25. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 1473 Km Daily
26. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:48 23:58 10min 1764 Km Daily
27. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 1863 Km Daily
28. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:50 02:55 5min 1981 Km Daily
29. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:00 04:02 2min 2034 Km Daily
30. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 06:20 Ends 2168 Km Daily

Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12779, Goa Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Goa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1355 miles or 2168 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 12779, Goa Express VSG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12779, GOA EXPRESS. Details about the GOA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.