Given below is details about Train Number 12742, PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12742, Patna Vasco da gama Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1394 miles / 2231 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Vasco da Gama Express.', Train number '.12742. Timing of Patna - Vasco da Gama Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 14:00 NA Origin Sa
2. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 14:40 14:42 2min 49 Km Sa
3. BXR Buxar Bihar 15:28 15:30 2min 118 Km Sa
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:37 17:52 15min 208 Km Sa
5. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 352 Km Sa
6. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:50 23:00 10min 520 Km Sa
7. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 618 Km Su
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:40 01:50 10min 709 Km Su
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:50 08:00 10min 954 Km Su
10. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:20 11:23 3min 1138 Km Su
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:30 13:35 5min 1261 Km Su
12. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 16:12 16:15 3min 1445 Km Su
13. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 17:10 17:15 5min 1518 Km Su
14. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 18:40 18:45 5min 1569 Km Su
15. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 20:57 21:00 3min 1652 Km Su
16. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 1687 Km Su
17. CHI Chiplun Maharashtra 01:10 01:12 2min 1892 Km Mo
18. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 02:25 02:30 5min 1968 Km Mo
19. SWV Sawantwadi Road Maharashtra 04:30 04:32 2min 2128 Km Mo
20. THVM Thivim Goa 05:52 05:54 2min 2161 Km Mo
21. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 07:50 08:20 30min 2207 Km Mo
22. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa 08:55 Ends 2231 Km Mo

Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12742, Patna Vasco da gama Super Fast Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Vasco da gama Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Vasco da Gama is 1394 miles or 2231 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Vasco da Gama
Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction

Train No. 12742, Patna - Vasco da Gama Express PNBE to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12742, PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA - VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.