Given below is details about Train Number 16507, JODHPUR KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16507, Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1326 miles / 2122 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express, Train number 16507. Timing of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 05:15 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 05:23 05:24 1min 3 Km Th & Sa
3. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 05:50 05:53 3min 32 Km Th & Sa
4. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 06:32 06:37 5min 73 Km Th & Sa
5. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 07:23 07:38 15min 103 Km Th & Sa
6. FA Falna Rajasthan 08:26 08:28 2min 170 Km Th & Sa
7. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 08:41 08:43 2min 186 Km Th & Sa
8. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 10:10 10:20 10min 268 Km Th & Sa
9. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 11:50 11:52 2min 321 Km Th & Sa
10. SID Siddhpur Gujarat 12:13 12:15 2min 351 Km Th & Sa
11. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 13:00 13:02 2min 386 Km Th & Sa
12. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 14:45 14:55 10min 470 Km Th & Sa
13. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 15:46 15:48 2min 515 Km Th & Sa
14. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:08 16:10 2min 534 Km Th & Sa
15. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:53 17:03 10min 569 Km Th & Sa
16. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 18:02 18:04 2min 639 Km Th & Sa
17. ST Surat Gujarat 19:05 19:15 10min 698 Km Th & Sa
18. NVS Navsari Gujarat 19:45 19:47 2min 728 Km Th & Sa
19. BL Valsad Gujarat 20:25 20:30 5min 767 Km Th & Sa
20. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 20:52 20:55 3min 791 Km Th & Sa
21. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:25 23:35 10min 913 Km Th & Sa
22. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 00:08 00:10 2min 941 Km Su & Fr
23. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 01:02 01:05 3min 954 Km Su & Fr
24. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 01:58 02:00 2min 1001 Km Su & Fr
25. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 02:42 02:45 3min 1029 Km Su & Fr
26. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 1093 Km Su & Fr
27. STR Satara Maharashtra 07:12 07:15 3min 1238 Km Su & Fr
28. KRD Karad Maharashtra 08:07 08:10 3min 1296 Km Su & Fr
29. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 09:27 09:30 3min 1364 Km Su & Fr
30. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1372 Km Su & Fr
31. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 11:48 11:50 2min 1451 Km Su & Fr
32. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 13:05 13:10 5min 1509 Km Su & Fr
33. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 14:08 14:10 2min 1560 Km Su & Fr
34. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 15:53 15:55 2min 1630 Km Su & Fr
35. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 17:00 17:10 10min 1650 Km Su & Fr
36. HVR Haveri Karnataka 18:26 18:27 1min 1725 Km Su & Fr
37. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 19:09 19:10 1min 1758 Km Su & Fr
38. HRR Harihar Karnataka 19:34 19:35 1min 1781 Km Su & Fr
39. DVG Davangere Karnataka 19:54 19:55 1min 1794 Km Su & Fr
40. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 21:48 21:50 2min 1909 Km Su & Fr
41. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 22:53 22:55 2min 1954 Km Su & Fr
42. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 23:24 23:25 1min 1979 Km Su & Fr
43. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 01:09 01:10 1min 2050 Km Mo & Sa
44. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 02:25 02:30 5min 2117 Km Mo & Sa
45. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 02:38 02:40 2min 2120 Km Mo & Sa
46. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 03:00 Ends 2122 Km Mo & Sa

Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16507, Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 1326 miles or 2122 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 16507, Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express JU to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16507, JODHPUR KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.