Given below is details about Train Number 16508, KSR BENGALURU - JODHPUR EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16508, KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1314 miles / 2102 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express, Train number 16508. Timing of KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 22:20 NA Origin Mo & We
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:30 22:32 2min 5 Km Mo & We
3. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 23:18 23:20 2min 69 Km Mo & We
4. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:12 00:13 1min 139 Km Tu & Th
5. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:33 00:38 5min 164 Km Tu & Th
6. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 01:13 01:15 2min 209 Km Tu & Th
7. DVG Davangere Karnataka 02:36 02:38 2min 324 Km Tu & Th
8. HRR Harihar Karnataka 02:43 02:45 2min 337 Km Tu & Th
9. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 03:06 03:08 2min 360 Km Tu & Th
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 03:33 03:35 2min 392 Km Tu & Th
11. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 05:30 05:40 10min 467 Km Tu & Th
12. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 488 Km Tu & Th
13. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 07:30 07:32 2min 558 Km Tu & Th
14. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 08:25 08:30 5min 609 Km Tu & Th
15. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 09:28 09:30 2min 667 Km Tu & Th
16. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:45 12:50 5min 746 Km Tu & Th
17. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 13:02 13:05 3min 754 Km Tu & Th
18. KRD Karad Maharashtra 14:02 14:05 3min 822 Km Tu & Th
19. STR Satara Maharashtra 15:12 15:15 3min 880 Km Tu & Th
20. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1025 Km Tu & Th
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 1164 Km Tu & Th
22. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 1205 Km Tu & Th
23. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:03 00:05 2min 1325 Km We & Fr
24. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:29 00:34 5min 1351 Km We & Fr
25. NVS Navsari Gujarat 01:02 01:04 2min 1390 Km We & Fr
26. ST Surat Gujarat 01:38 01:46 8min 1420 Km We & Fr
27. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 02:21 02:23 2min 1479 Km We & Fr
28. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:12 03:22 10min 1549 Km We & Fr
29. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 03:52 03:54 2min 1583 Km We & Fr
30. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 04:08 04:10 2min 1602 Km We & Fr
31. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 05:45 05:55 10min 1647 Km We & Fr
32. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 07:14 07:16 2min 1716 Km We & Fr
33. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 08:55 08:57 2min 1781 Km We & Fr
34. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 09:40 09:50 10min 1834 Km We & Fr
35. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 10:55 10:57 2min 1916 Km We & Fr
36. FA Falna Rajasthan 11:11 11:13 2min 1932 Km We & Fr
37. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 12:20 12:25 5min 1999 Km We & Fr
38. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 12:53 12:58 5min 2029 Km We & Fr
39. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 13:42 13:45 3min 2070 Km We & Fr
40. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 14:10 14:12 2min 2099 Km We & Fr
41. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 14:35 Ends 2102 Km We & Fr

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16508, KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 1314 miles or 2102 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 16508, KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express SBC to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16508, KSR BENGALURU - JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the KSR BENGALURU - JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 16508, KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru on 27.07.2022 is diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Daund, and Pune Stations skipping stoppages Sangli, Karad, and Karad stations. [1]
  • Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 25.04.2022, 27.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara. [2]

References

  • Diversion on Jul 27, 2022
  • Diversion of trains