Given below is details about Train Number 16508, KSR BENGALURU JODHPUR EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16508, KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1315 miles / 2104 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s)
Stops43
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express, Train number 16508. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 21:50 NA Origin Mo & We
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:03 22:05 2min 5 Km Mo & We
3. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 23:03 23:05 2min 69 Km Mo & We
4. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:05 00:06 1min 139 Km Tu & Th
5. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:40 00:45 5min 165 Km Tu & Th
6. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 01:28 01:30 2min 210 Km Tu & Th
7. DVG Davangere Karnataka 03:08 03:10 2min 324 Km Tu & Th
8. HRR Harihar Karnataka 03:28 03:30 2min 338 Km Tu & Th
9. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 03:53 03:55 2min 360 Km Tu & Th
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 04:23 04:25 2min 393 Km Tu & Th
11. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 06:30 06:35 5min 468 Km Tu & Th
12. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:58 07:00 2min 488 Km Tu & Th
13. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 08:23 08:25 2min 559 Km Tu & Th
14. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:38 09:40 2min 609 Km Tu & Th
15. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 10:49 10:50 1min 668 Km Tu & Th
16. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:40 12:45 5min 747 Km Tu & Th
17. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 12:57 13:00 3min 754 Km Tu & Th
18. KRD Karad Maharashtra 13:57 14:00 3min 822 Km Tu & Th
19. STR Satara Maharashtra 15:02 15:05 3min 881 Km Tu & Th
20. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1026 Km Tu & Th
21. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 19:59 20:00 1min 1090 Km Tu & Th
22. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 20:48 20:50 2min 1118 Km Tu & Th
23. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 1164 Km Tu & Th
24. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 1178 Km Tu & Th
25. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:45 22:50 5min 1205 Km Tu & Th
26. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:50 00:52 2min 1326 Km We & Fr
27. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:13 01:18 5min 1352 Km We & Fr
28. NVS Navsari Gujarat 02:09 02:11 2min 1391 Km We & Fr
29. ST Surat Gujarat 02:45 02:55 10min 1420 Km We & Fr
30. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 03:39 03:41 2min 1479 Km We & Fr
31. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:38 04:52 14min 1550 Km We & Fr
32. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:24 05:25 1min 1585 Km We & Fr
33. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 05:41 05:42 1min 1604 Km We & Fr
34. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:55 07:05 10min 1649 Km We & Fr
35. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 09:06 09:08 2min 1718 Km We & Fr
36. SID Siddhpur Gujarat 09:38 09:40 2min 1753 Km We & Fr
37. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 10:50 10:54 4min 1783 Km We & Fr
38. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 11:45 11:55 10min 1836 Km We & Fr
39. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 12:59 13:01 2min 1918 Km We & Fr
40. FA Falna Rajasthan 13:16 13:18 2min 1934 Km We & Fr
41. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 14:35 14:40 5min 2001 Km We & Fr
42. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 15:07 15:12 5min 2031 Km We & Fr
43. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 15:43 15:46 3min 2072 Km We & Fr
44. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 16:20 16:22 2min 2101 Km We & Fr
45. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 16:50 Ends 2104 Km We & Fr

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16508, KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 1315 miles or 2104 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 16508, KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express SBC to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16508, KSR BENGALURU JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the KSR BENGALURU JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.