Given below is details about Train Number 16533, JODHPUR KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16533, Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1365 miles / 2184 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express, Train number 16533. Timing of Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 05:15 NA Origin We
2. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 05:23 05:24 1min 3 Km We
3. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 05:47 05:50 3min 32 Km We
4. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 06:32 06:37 5min 73 Km We
5. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 07:23 07:38 15min 103 Km We
6. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 10:10 10:20 10min 268 Km We
7. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 13:00 13:02 2min 386 Km We
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 14:45 14:55 10min 455 Km We
9. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:08 16:10 2min 519 Km We
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:53 17:03 10min 554 Km We
11. ST Surat Gujarat 19:05 19:15 10min 683 Km We
12. BL Valsad Gujarat 20:25 20:30 5min 752 Km We
13. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:25 23:35 10min 898 Km We
14. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 01:02 01:05 3min 939 Km Th
15. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 02:42 02:45 3min 1014 Km Th
16. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 1078 Km Th
17. STR Satara Maharashtra 07:12 07:15 3min 1223 Km Th
18. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 08:49 08:50 1min 1316 Km Th
19. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1357 Km Th
20. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 13:05 13:10 5min 1494 Km Th
21. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 14:08 14:10 2min 1545 Km Th
22. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 15:54 15:55 1min 1615 Km Th
23. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 16:45 16:55 10min 1635 Km Th
24. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 17:53 17:55 2min 1693 Km Th
25. KBL Koppal Karnataka 18:48 18:50 2min 1751 Km Th
26. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 19:33 19:35 2min 1778 Km Th
27. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 21:15 21:20 5min 1844 Km Th
28. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:15 22:20 5min 1894 Km Th
29. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 1962 Km Th
30. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 1996 Km Fr
31. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 02:18 02:20 2min 2086 Km Fr
32. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 04:45 04:50 5min 2179 Km Fr
33. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 05:30 Ends 2184 Km Fr

Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16533, Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 1365 miles or 2184 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 16533, Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express JU to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16533, JODHPUR KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 06534/06533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special train will run o­n every Sunday with effect from 13.12.2020 to 27.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and o­n every Wednesday with effect from 16.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Jodhpur. The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru-Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Kirloskarvadi, Lonavala and Luni. [1]

References

  • Running Of Additional Festival Special Trains