Given below is details about Train Number 11097, POORNA EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11097, Poorna Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance814 miles / 1303 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorna Express, Train number 11097. Timing of Poorna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 21:55 NA Origin Sa
2. STR Satara Maharashtra 00:40 00:43 3min 145 Km Su
3. KRD Karad Maharashtra 01:42 01:45 3min 204 Km Su
4. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 03:12 03:15 3min 272 Km Su
5. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 279 Km Su
6. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 05:32 05:34 2min 358 Km Su
7. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 06:40 06:45 5min 416 Km Su
8. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 08:10 08:30 20min 467 Km Su
9. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 09:20 09:30 10min 492 Km Su
10. QLM Kulem Goa 11:05 11:10 5min 518 Km Su
11. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 11:48 11:50 2min 536 Km Su
12. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 12:55 13:20 25min 552 Km Su
13. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 14:06 14:08 2min 611 Km Su
14. GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka 14:40 14:42 2min 647 Km Su
15. KT Kumta Karnataka 15:00 15:02 2min 666 Km Su
16. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 15:22 15:24 2min 682 Km Su
17. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 15:46 15:48 2min 709 Km Su
18. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 16:00 16:02 2min 729 Km Su
19. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 16:24 16:26 2min 748 Km Su
20. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 17:06 17:08 2min 784 Km Su
21. UD Udupi Karnataka 17:38 17:40 2min 815 Km Su
22. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 19:15 19:25 10min 884 Km Su
23. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 20:03 20:05 2min 935 Km Su
24. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 20:23 20:25 2min 958 Km Su
25. PAY Payyanur Kerala 20:44 20:45 1min 987 Km Su
26. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 21:12 21:15 3min 1021 Km Su
27. TLY Thalassery Kerala 21:34 21:35 1min 1042 Km Su
28. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 22:27 22:30 3min 1110 Km Su
29. TIR Tirur Kerala 23:23 23:25 2min 1151 Km Su
30. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 00:10 00:20 10min 1196 Km Mo
31. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:27 01:30 3min 1229 Km Mo
32. AWY Aluva Kerala 02:18 02:20 2min 1283 Km Mo
33. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 02:38 02:40 2min 1300 Km Mo
34. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 03:50 Ends 1303 Km Mo

Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11097, Poorna Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Poorna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 814 miles or 1303 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 11097, Poorna Express PUNE to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11097, POORNA EXPRESS. Details about the POORNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.