Given below is details about Train Number 11098, POORNA EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11098, Poorna Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance806 miles / 1289 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorna Express, Train number 11098. Timing of Poorna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 23:25 NA Origin Mo
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 23:50 23:53 3min 19 Km Mo
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 00:32 00:35 3min 74 Km Tu
4. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 01:25 01:30 5min 108 Km Tu
5. TIR Tirur Kerala 02:08 02:10 2min 153 Km Tu
6. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 02:57 03:00 3min 194 Km Tu
7. TLY Thalassery Kerala 03:53 03:55 2min 262 Km Tu
8. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 04:22 04:25 3min 283 Km Tu
9. PAY Payyanur Kerala 04:53 04:55 2min 316 Km Tu
10. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 05:23 05:25 2min 346 Km Tu
11. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 05:43 05:45 2min 369 Km Tu
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 06:20 06:30 10min 416 Km Tu
13. UD Udupi Karnataka 08:22 08:24 2min 484 Km Tu
14. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 08:56 08:58 2min 516 Km Tu
15. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 09:20 09:22 2min 551 Km Tu
16. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 09:40 09:42 2min 567 Km Tu
17. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 10:08 10:10 2min 584 Km Tu
18. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 10:38 10:40 2min 611 Km Tu
19. KT Kumta Karnataka 10:50 10:52 2min 624 Km Tu
20. GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka 11:16 11:18 2min 643 Km Tu
21. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 12:00 12:02 2min 679 Km Tu
22. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 13:40 14:25 45min 737 Km Tu
23. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 14:38 14:40 2min 752 Km Tu
24. QLM Kulem Goa 15:05 15:10 5min 771 Km Tu
25. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 16:25 16:30 5min 797 Km Tu
26. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 17:43 17:45 2min 822 Km Tu
27. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 19:23 19:25 2min 872 Km Tu
28. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 20:24 20:25 1min 930 Km Tu
29. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 22:55 23:00 5min 1010 Km Tu
30. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 23:12 23:15 3min 1017 Km Tu
31. KRD Karad Maharashtra 00:12 00:15 3min 1085 Km We
32. STR Satara Maharashtra 01:12 01:15 3min 1144 Km We
33. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 05:05 Ends 1289 Km We

Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11098, Poorna Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Poorna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction is 806 miles or 1289 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 11098, Poorna Express ERS to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11098, POORNA EXPRESS. Details about the POORNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.