Given below is details about Train Number 11098, POORNA EXPRESS running between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11098, Poorna Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance803 miles / 1284 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Poorna Express, Train number 11098. Timing of Poorna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 18:50 NA Origin Mo
2. AWY Aluva Kerala 19:12 19:14 2min 19 Km Mo
3. TCR Thrissur Kerala 20:01 20:04 3min 74 Km Mo
4. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 20:57 21:00 3min 109 Km Mo
5. TIR Tirur Kerala 21:39 21:40 1min 153 Km Mo
6. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 22:17 22:20 3min 194 Km Mo
7. TLY Thalassery Kerala 23:08 23:10 2min 263 Km Mo
8. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 23:37 23:40 3min 284 Km Mo
9. PAY Payyanur Kerala 00:09 00:10 1min 317 Km Tu
10. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 00:34 00:35 1min 346 Km Tu
11. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 00:54 00:55 1min 369 Km Tu
12. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 01:50 02:00 10min 417 Km Tu
13. UD Udupi Karnataka 03:46 03:48 2min 483 Km Tu
14. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 04:10 04:12 2min 514 Km Tu
15. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 04:40 04:42 2min 548 Km Tu
16. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 04:56 04:58 2min 564 Km Tu
17. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 05:18 05:20 2min 578 Km Tu
18. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 05:40 05:42 2min 605 Km Tu
19. KT Kumta Karnataka 05:54 05:56 2min 618 Km Tu
20. GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka 06:20 06:22 2min 637 Km Tu
21. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 07:26 07:28 2min 673 Km Tu
22. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 09:30 09:55 25min 732 Km Tu
23. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 10:17 10:18 1min 748 Km Tu
24. QLM Kulem Goa 10:45 10:50 5min 766 Km Tu
25. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 12:05 12:10 5min 792 Km Tu
26. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 13:00 13:10 10min 817 Km Tu
27. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 14:05 14:10 5min 868 Km Tu
28. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 15:15 15:17 2min 926 Km Tu
29. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 17:30 17:35 5min 1005 Km Tu
30. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 17:47 17:50 3min 1012 Km Tu
31. KRD Karad Maharashtra 18:52 18:55 3min 1080 Km Tu
32. STR Satara Maharashtra 20:07 20:10 3min 1139 Km Tu
33. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 23:35 Ends 1284 Km Tu

Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11098, Poorna Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Poorna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction is 803 miles or 1284 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 11098, Poorna Express ERS to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11098, POORNA EXPRESS. Details about the POORNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Weekly Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune and skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara. [1]
  • Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 11.04.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route. [2]

References

  • Diversion of trains
  • Regulation of trains