Given below is details about Train Number 16506, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS running between Bangalore City Junction and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16506, KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1217 miles / 1947 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Express.', Train number '.16506. Timing of Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 22:20 NA Origin Sa
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:30 22:32 2min 5 Km Sa
3. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 23:18 23:20 2min 69 Km Sa
4. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:12 00:13 1min 139 Km Su
5. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:33 00:38 5min 164 Km Su
6. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 01:13 01:15 2min 209 Km Su
7. DVG Davangere Karnataka 02:36 02:38 2min 324 Km Su
8. HRR Harihar Karnataka 02:43 02:45 2min 337 Km Su
9. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 03:06 03:08 2min 360 Km Su
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 03:33 03:35 2min 392 Km Su
11. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 05:30 05:40 10min 467 Km Su
12. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:08 06:10 2min 488 Km Su
13. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 07:30 07:32 2min 558 Km Su
14. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 08:25 08:30 5min 609 Km Su
15. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:45 12:50 5min 746 Km Su
16. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 13:02 13:05 3min 754 Km Su
17. KRD Karad Maharashtra 14:02 14:05 3min 822 Km Su
18. STR Satara Maharashtra 15:12 15:15 3min 880 Km Su
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1025 Km Su
20. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:32 21:35 3min 1164 Km Su
21. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 1177 Km Su
22. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 1205 Km Su
23. ST Surat Gujarat 01:38 01:46 8min 1420 Km Mo
24. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 02:16 02:18 2min 1469 Km Mo
25. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:12 03:22 10min 1549 Km Mo
26. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 04:08 04:10 2min 1602 Km Mo
27. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 05:45 05:55 10min 1647 Km Mo
28. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 06:55 06:57 2min 1713 Km Mo
29. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 07:57 07:59 2min 1778 Km Mo
30. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 09:43 09:45 2min 1894 Km Mo
31. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 11:00 Ends 1947 Km Mo

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16506, KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 1217 miles or 1947 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 16506, Gandhidham Express SBC to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16506, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.04.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sanli, Karad & Satara. [1]

References

  • Diversion of trains