Given below is details about Train Number 16506, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS running between Bangalore City Junction and Gandhidham BG stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16506, KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1219 miles / 1950 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham Express.', Train number '.16506. Timing of Gandhidham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 21:50 NA Origin Sa
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:03 22:05 2min 5 Km Sa
3. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 23:03 23:05 2min 69 Km Sa
4. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:05 00:06 1min 139 Km Su
5. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:40 00:45 5min 165 Km Su
6. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 01:28 01:30 2min 210 Km Su
7. DVG Davangere Karnataka 03:08 03:10 2min 324 Km Su
8. HRR Harihar Karnataka 03:28 03:30 2min 338 Km Su
9. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 03:53 03:55 2min 360 Km Su
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 04:23 04:25 2min 393 Km Su
11. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 06:25 06:35 10min 468 Km Su
12. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:58 07:00 2min 488 Km Su
13. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 08:23 08:25 2min 559 Km Su
14. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:38 09:40 2min 609 Km Su
15. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:40 12:45 5min 747 Km Su
16. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 12:57 13:00 3min 754 Km Su
17. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 13:24 13:25 1min 787 Km Su
18. KRD Karad Maharashtra 13:57 14:00 3min 822 Km Su
19. STR Satara Maharashtra 15:02 15:05 3min 881 Km Su
20. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1026 Km Su
21. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 19:59 20:00 1min 1090 Km Su
22. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 20:48 20:50 2min 1118 Km Su
23. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 1164 Km Su
24. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:08 22:10 2min 1178 Km Su
25. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:45 22:50 5min 1205 Km Su
26. ST Surat Gujarat 02:45 02:55 10min 1420 Km Mo
27. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 03:29 03:31 2min 1470 Km Mo
28. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:38 04:52 14min 1550 Km Mo
29. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 05:41 05:42 1min 1604 Km Mo
30. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 06:55 07:05 10min 1649 Km Mo
31. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:01 08:03 2min 1715 Km Mo
32. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 09:04 09:06 2min 1780 Km Mo
33. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 11:06 11:08 2min 1897 Km Mo
34. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 12:30 Ends 1950 Km Mo

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16506, KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 1219 miles or 1950 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction
Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 16506, Gandhidham Express SBC to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16506, GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.