Given below is details about Train Number 16505, GANDHIDHAM KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS running between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16505, Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1217 miles / 1947 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express, Train number 16505. Timing of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 09:00 NA Origin Tu
2. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 09:48 09:50 2min 53 Km Tu
3. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 11:23 11:25 2min 170 Km Tu
4. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 12:26 12:28 2min 234 Km Tu
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 14:00 14:10 10min 300 Km Tu
6. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 14:49 14:51 2min 345 Km Tu
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:40 15:50 10min 398 Km Tu
8. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 16:44 16:46 2min 477 Km Tu
9. ST Surat Gujarat 17:35 17:45 10min 527 Km Tu
10. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 21:25 21:35 10min 742 Km Tu
11. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 22:03 22:05 2min 770 Km Tu
12. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:42 22:45 3min 783 Km Tu
13. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 01:45 01:50 5min 922 Km We
14. STR Satara Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 1067 Km We
15. KRD Karad Maharashtra 05:52 05:55 3min 1125 Km We
16. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 07:02 07:05 3min 1193 Km We
17. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 1201 Km We
18. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 10:25 10:30 5min 1338 Km We
19. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 11:20 11:22 2min 1389 Km We
20. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 12:42 12:44 2min 1459 Km We
21. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 14:10 14:20 10min 1479 Km We
22. HVR Haveri Karnataka 15:28 15:30 2min 1555 Km We
23. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 15:58 16:00 2min 1587 Km We
24. HRR Harihar Karnataka 16:23 16:25 2min 1610 Km We
25. DVG Davangere Karnataka 16:43 16:45 2min 1623 Km We
26. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 18:13 18:15 2min 1738 Km We
27. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 19:10 19:15 5min 1783 Km We
28. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 19:35 19:37 2min 1808 Km We
29. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 20:20 20:22 2min 1878 Km We
30. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:15 22:17 2min 1942 Km We
31. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 22:21 22:23 2min 1945 Km We
32. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 23:05 Ends 1947 Km We

Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16505, Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 1217 miles or 1947 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 16505, Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express GIMB to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16505, GANDHIDHAM KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 26.04.2022 & 03.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad. [1]

References

  • Diversion of trains