Given below is details about Train Number 16505, GANDHIDHAM KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS running between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16505, Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1221 miles / 1953 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops33
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express, Train number 16505. Timing of Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 09:15 NA Origin Tu
2. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 10:04 10:06 2min 53 Km Tu
3. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 11:48 11:50 2min 170 Km Tu
4. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 13:09 13:11 2min 235 Km Tu
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 14:45 14:55 10min 301 Km Tu
6. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 15:46 15:48 2min 346 Km Tu
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:53 17:03 10min 400 Km Tu
8. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 18:12 18:13 1min 480 Km Tu
9. ST Surat Gujarat 19:05 19:15 10min 529 Km Tu
10. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 23:25 23:35 10min 744 Km Tu
11. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 00:08 00:10 2min 772 Km We
12. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 01:02 01:05 3min 785 Km We
13. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 01:58 02:00 2min 832 Km We
14. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 02:42 02:45 3min 860 Km We
15. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 924 Km We
16. STR Satara Maharashtra 07:12 07:15 3min 1069 Km We
17. KRD Karad Maharashtra 08:07 08:10 3min 1127 Km We
18. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 08:49 08:50 1min 1162 Km We
19. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 09:27 09:30 3min 1195 Km We
20. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1203 Km We
21. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 13:05 13:10 5min 1340 Km We
22. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 14:08 14:10 2min 1391 Km We
23. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 15:54 15:55 1min 1461 Km We
24. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 17:00 17:10 10min 1481 Km We
25. HVR Haveri Karnataka 18:25 18:27 2min 1556 Km We
26. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 19:08 19:10 2min 1589 Km We
27. HRR Harihar Karnataka 19:33 19:35 2min 1612 Km We
28. DVG Davangere Karnataka 19:53 19:55 2min 1625 Km We
29. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 21:48 21:50 2min 1740 Km We
30. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 22:50 22:55 5min 1785 Km We
31. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 23:23 23:25 2min 1810 Km We
32. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 01:08 01:10 2min 1881 Km Th
33. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 02:25 02:30 5min 1948 Km Th
34. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 02:38 02:40 2min 1951 Km Th
35. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 03:00 Ends 1953 Km Th

Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16505, Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 1221 miles or 1953 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 16505, Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express GIMB to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16505, GANDHIDHAM KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS. Details about the GANDHIDHAM KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.