Given below is details about Train Number 20654, BELAGAVI KSR BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20654, Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance381 miles / 610 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s)
Stops6
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Belagavi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express, Train number 20654. Timing of Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Belagavi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGM Belagavi Karnataka Starts 21:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 23:10 23:12 2min 121 Km Daily
3. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 23:45 23:55 10min 141 Km Daily
4. DVG Davangere Karnataka 01:58 02:00 2min 285 Km Daily
5. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 04:10 04:15 5min 445 Km Daily
6. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 05:33 05:35 2min 541 Km Daily
7. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 06:33 06:35 2min 605 Km Daily
8. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 07:00 Ends 610 Km Daily

Belagavi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20654, Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express. This train operates between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Belagavi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 381 miles or 610 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Belagavi to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Belagavi

Train No. 20654, Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express BGM to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20654, BELAGAVI KSR BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BELAGAVI KSR BENGALURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.