Find all trains running between Belagavi (BGM) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru City Junction route.

.

SBC to BGM Distance 640 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs - 15 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) and Belagavi (BGM)

Every day train departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Belagavi. Given below is the list of all the Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru City Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06549 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Covid 19 Super Fast Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Belagavi 21:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:25 Daily Belagavi   10 hours 25 minutes
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction 22:15 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:37 Su Belagavi   11 hours 22 minutes
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 22:40 Mo & We KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:37 Tu & Th Belagavi   10 hours 57 minutes
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 22:40 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:37 We & Fr Belagavi   10 hours 57 minutes
06523 Yesvantpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:55 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 00:30 Su & Th Belagavi   10 hours 35 minutes
02629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:55 Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction 00:30 We & Fr Belagavi   10 hours 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07326 Vishwamanava Express Special Mysuru City Junction to Belagavi 08:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:35 Daily Belagavi   12 hours 50 minutes
17326 Ashokapuram Belagavi Express Mysuru City Junction to Belagavi 09:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:30 Daily Belagavi   13 hours 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 205
  • CC: ₹ 765
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Mysuru City Junction to Udaipur City 12:09 Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:28 Th Belagavi   11 hours 19 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 17:00 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:38 Mo Belagavi   16 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2410
  • 2A: ₹ 1440
  • 3A: ₹ 1010
  • SL: ₹ 375
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 17:00 Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:35 Sa Belagavi   16 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2410
  • 2A: ₹ 1440
  • 3A: ₹ 1010
  • SL: ₹ 375
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 17:00 Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:37 Sa Belagavi   16 hours 37 minutes
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 17:00 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:37 Mo Belagavi   16 hours 37 minutes
20653 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Super Fast Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Belagavi 21:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Daily Belagavi   10 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 2335
  • 2A: ₹ 1400
  • 3A: ₹ 995
  • SL: ₹ 380
16589 Rani Chennamma Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 21:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:28 Daily Belagavi   11 hours 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2255
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 950
  • SL: ₹ 350
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Gandhidham Junction 21:50 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:38 Su Belagavi   11 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2230
  • 2A: ₹ 1335
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction 21:50 Mo & We KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:38 Tu & Th Belagavi   11 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2230
  • 2A: ₹ 1335
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express Mysuru City Junction to Ajmer Junction 21:50 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:35 We & Fr Belagavi   11 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2230
  • 2A: ₹ 1335
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345
06589 KSR Bengaluru Miraj Rani Chennamma Festival Special KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Miraj Junction 22:05 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:20 Daily Belagavi   10 hours 15 minutes
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 06:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 18:03 Tu, Fr & Sa Belagavi   11 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1335
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345
01006 Thivim Mumbai LTT Special Puducherry to Dadar Central 06:30 Mo, We & Th Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Mo, We & Th Belagavi   11 hours 15 minutes
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express Puducherry to Dadar Central 06:30 Mo, We & Th Yesvantpur Junction 18:03 Mo, We & Th Belagavi   11 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1335
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 06:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Tu, Fr & Sa Belagavi   11 hours 15 minutes
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirappalli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:35 Fr Banaswadi 23:28 Fr Belagavi   11 hours 53 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction 13:55 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction 00:31 Su & Th Belagavi   10 hours 36 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2310
  • 2A: ₹ 1385
  • 3A: ₹ 985
  • CC: ₹ 800
  • SL: ₹ 375
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:55 Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction 00:31 We & Fr Belagavi   10 hours 36 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2310
  • 2A: ₹ 1385
  • 3A: ₹ 985
  • CC: ₹ 800
  • SL: ₹ 375
16541 Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur 18:00 Th Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Fr Belagavi   11 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2230
  • 2A: ₹ 1335
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17316 Velankanni Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Velankanni to Vasco da Gama 11:25 We Banaswadi 23:25 We Londa Junction   12 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco da Gama 14:30 Su & Tu Yesvantpur Junction 01:34 Mo & We Londa Junction   11 hours 4 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
07339 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco da Gama 14:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction 01:33 Daily Londa Junction   11 hours 3 minutes
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Vasco da Gama 21:55 Fr Yesvantpur Junction 08:38 Sa Londa Junction   10 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325

* KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Belagavi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from KSR Bengaluru City Junction

More routes from Belagavi