List of all trains passing through Tiruchirapalli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tiruchirapalli station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tiruchirapalli etc...

Trains to Tiruchirapalli Station - List of Tiruchirapalli Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tiruchirapalli, Trains from Tiruchirapalli and Trains passing through the Tiruchirapalli Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tiruchirapalli Station and other information like Tiruchirapalli distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12642 Thirukkural Express 23:55
00:05 Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12652 T N Sampark Kranti 23:55
00:05 Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
12667 Nagercoil Express 23:55
00:05 Fr
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
12662 Pothigai Express 00:05
00:10 Daily
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 00:05
00:15 We
Coimbatore Junction
Rameswaram
12634 Kanyakumari Express 00:20
00:25 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
06067 Chengalpattu – Coimbatore Special Fare Special 00:10
00:30 Mo, Th & Sa
Chengalpattu
Coimbatore Junction
12693 Pearl City Express 00:45
00:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
12632 Nellai Express 00:50
00:55 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 00:55
01:00 Mo, We & Sa
Tirupati
Rameswaram
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 00:55
01:05 Th
Rameswaram
Coimbatore Junction
76820 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur DEMU Passenger 00:00
01:10 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Thanjavur
16723 Anantapuri Express 01:05
01:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 01:05
01:15 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
12694 Pearl City Express 01:25
01:30 Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
12631 Nellai Express 01:30
01:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express 01:40
01:45 Sa
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
16724 Anantapuri Express 01:50
01:55 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
12665 Kannyakumari Express 01:50
01:55 We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
06065 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special 01:55
02:05 Su & We
Chengalpattu
Madurai Junction
12661 Pothigai Express 02:15
02:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
16181 Silambu Express 02:10
02:25 Su & Th
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
12637 Pandian Express 02:45
02:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
12641 Tirukkural Express 02:55
03:00 Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Sampark Kranti 02:55
03:00 Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 03:00
03:10 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 03:00
03:10 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
16851 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 03:15
03:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 03:15
03:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 03:20
03:25 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 03:25
03:35 Su
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express 03:25
03:35 Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
16232 Mailaduturai Express 03:55
04:05 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 04:00
04:10 Sa
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 04:10
04:15 Mo
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 04:10
04:15 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 00:00
04:45 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 04:45
04:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 04:50
05:00 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 05:15
05:25 Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
11043 Madurai Express 05:25
05:35 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 06:00
06:05 Mo & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 00:00
06:10 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Karaikal
12606 Pallavan Express 06:30
06:40 Daily
Karaikkudi Junction
Chennai Egmore
56829 Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger 00:00
06:40 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Rameswaram
56841 Tiruchirapalli - Erode Passenger 00:00
06:50 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Erode Junction
56706 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger 06:45
06:55 Daily
Madurai Junction
Villupuram Junction
22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express 00:00
07:05 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
56824 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 00:00
07:10 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 07:50
08:00 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
17315 Velankanni Express 08:10
08:20 Tu
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
76822 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Passenger 00:00
08:30 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Thanjavur
12636 Vaigai Express 09:00
09:05 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
76833 Tiruchirapalli - Karur Passenger 00:00
09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Karur
16854 Chennai Express 00:00
10:00 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16796 Cholan Express 00:00
10:00 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
76807 Tiruchchirapalli - Manamadurai DEMU 00:00
10:05 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Maanamadurai
76854 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 00:00
10:10 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Nagore
12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 10:55
11:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 11:40
11:50 Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
76800 Trichy - Lalgudi DEMU 00:00
11:55 Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Lalgudi
76824 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur Workmen Pass 00:00
12:10 Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Thanjavur
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 12:35
12:40 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 12:35
12:45 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
16234 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express 00:00
12:50 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
06024 Krishnarajapuram - Nagercoil Specialfare Special 12:55
13:00 Tu & Th
Sengottai
Tambaram
56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 00:00
13:00 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Palakkad Town
18495 Bhubanewwar Express 13:25
13:30 Su
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 13:30
13:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
56822 Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Passenger 13:25
13:40 Daily
Dindigul Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
56821 Mayiladuturai - Tirunelveli Passenger 13:55
14:00 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Dindigul Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 14:00
14:05 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
06023 Nagercoil - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 14:15
14:25 Mo & We
Tambaram
Sengottai
76842 Tiruchchirapalli - Cuddalore Port Passenger 00:00
15:40 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Cuddalore Port
76839 Trichy - Karaikudi DMU 00:00
15:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Karaikkudi Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 15:40
15:55 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 15:45
15:55 Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
56109 Tiruchchirapalli Erode Passenger 00:00
16:10 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Erode Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 15:40
16:20 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
12664 Howrah Express 00:00
16:20 Tu & Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
76852 Trichy - Karaikal DMU 00:00
16:30 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Karaikal
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 16:25
16:30 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
76804 Tiruchirappalli - Lalgudi Passenger 00:00
16:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Lalgudi
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 16:40
16:50 Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 16:50
17:00 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore Junction
16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 17:05
17:10 Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU 00:00
17:30 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mannargudi
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 17:50
18:00 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
56114 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 00:00
18:05 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 18:05
18:10 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddhachalam Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Vridhachalam Junction
76831 Tiruchchirapalli - Karaikkudi Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Karaikkudi Junction
76835 Tiruchchirapalli - Karur Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Karur
56703 Tiruchirappalli Dindigul Passenger 00:00
18:25 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Dindigul Junction
12635 Vaigai Express 18:30
18:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
06066 Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special 18:30
18:40 Mo & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chengalpattu
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 20:00
20:10 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
76828 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanjavur Passenger 00:00
20:30 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Thanjavur
16231 Mysore Express 20:25
20:35 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 20:35
20:40 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 20:30
20:40 Sa
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger 20:35
20:45 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Madurai Junction
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 20:40
20:50 Sa
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
12605 Pallavan Express 21:00
21:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Karaikkudi Junction
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 21:45
21:50 Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Tirupati
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 21:50
22:00 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 22:15
22:20 Fr
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 22:25
22:30 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 22:25
22:30 Mo & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
16852 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 22:25
22:30 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
12633 Kanyakumari Express 22:25
22:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
12654 Tiruchi Express 00:00
22:40 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 22:35
22:45 Daily
Mannargudi
Coimbatore Junction
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 22:50
23:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
12638 Pandian Express 23:05
23:10 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
06068 Coimbatore – Chengalpattu Special Fare Special 22:40
23:25 Tu, Th & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chengalpattu
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 23:30
23:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 23:40
23:45 Th & Sa
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
12668 Chennai Express 23:40
23:50 Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
16182 Silambu Express 23:40
23:50 Su & Th
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore

Nearest Airports to Tiruchirapalli Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruchirapalli and Tiruchirapalli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Trichy Airport - (4.76 Km / 2.96 Miles)
  2. Thanjavur Airport - (46.15 Km / 28.67 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tiruchirapalli by train, get complete information about Tiruchirapalli train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruchirapalli, distance to Tiruchirapalli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruchirapalli.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Tiruchirapalli Station Location Map