Tiruchirappalli (also called Trichy) railway station is a main railway station in Tamil Nadu. There are 208 trains reaching Tiruchirappalli (station code: TPJ). Tiruchirappalli station is the terminal station for 36 trains.

Trains to Tiruchirappalli & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Tiruchirappalli Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 22 passenger trains & 139 express trains stop at Tiruchirappalli station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
76845 Vriddhachalam Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 09:00 Dest. Daily Vriddhachalam Junction Vriddhachalam Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
56842 Erode Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 20:45 Dest. Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
12653 Rock Fort Super Fast Express 05:15 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
76827 Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli Workmen DEMU 15:25 Dest. Sa Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
56110 Erode Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 11:50 Dest. Daily Erode Junction Erode Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
76841 Tirupadripulyur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 11:00 Dest. Daily Thirupadiripuliyur Thirupadiripuliyur Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
56830 Rameswaram Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 20:25 Dest. Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06863 Mannargudi Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Fare Special 21:30 Dest. Sa Mannargudi Mannargudi Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06849 Thiruvarur Junction Tiruchirapalli 06:50 Dest. Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Rameswaram Rameswaram
76823 Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 07:05 Dest. Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express 20:05 Dest. Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
76840 Karaikkudi Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 11:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 23:50 Dest. Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06844 Palakkad tiruchchirappalli Special 13:50 Dest. Daily Palakkad Town Palakkad Town Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
76821 Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 08:05 Dest. Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 11:20 Dest. Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
76836 Karur trichy DEMU 09:15 Dest. Daily Karur Junction Karur Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
56712 Palakkad tiruchchirappalli Fast Passenger 13:55 Dest. Daily Palakkad Town Palakkad Town Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
76808 Manamadurai Tiruchchirappalli Dmu 17:15 Dest. Daily Manamadurai Junction Manamadurai Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06795 Chengalpattu Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 15:55 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16795 Cholan Express 16:00 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
76834 Karur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 17:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Karur Junction Karur Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
56711 Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 17:30 Dest. Daily Karaikal Karaikal Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
76853 Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 19:25 Dest. Daily Karaikal Karaikal Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
76805 Mannargudi tiruchirappalli Dmu 09:10 Dest. Daily Mannargudi Mannargudi Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
02663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 02:50 Dest. Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16233 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirappalli Express 10:40 Dest. Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
76830 Karaikkudi Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 09:10 Dest. Daily Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
56704 Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli Passenger 08:25 Dest. Daily Dindigul Junction Dindigul Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
76851 Karaikal Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 11:30 Dest. Daily Karaikal Karaikal Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
76803 Lalgudi Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 06:40 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Lalgudi Lalgudi Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
02653 Rock Fort Covid 19 Special 04:45 Dest. Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Express 03:05 Dest. Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
76829 Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 21:25 Dest. Daily Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
56113 Mayiladuthurai tiruchchirappalli Passenger 09:35 Dest. Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
12662 Pothigai Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Covid 19 Special 00:05 00:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur Tiruchendur
16618 Coimbatore Rameswaram Express 00:05 00:10 We Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
02662 Pothigai Covid 19 Special 00:10 00:15 Daily Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22657 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Tu, We & Th Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Fr Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06065 MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:25 00:30 Mo, Tu & Th Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06063 MGR Chennai Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:25 00:30 Fr Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Superfast Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:30 00:35 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express 00:40 00:45 Mo, We & Sa Tirupati Tirupati Rameswaram Rameswaram
12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Tuticorin
02693 Pearl City Covid 19 Special 00:50 00:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Tuticorin
02632 Nellai Covid 19 Special 00:55 01:00 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12632 Nellai Superfast Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express 00:55 01:05 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
76820 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur DEMU Origin 01:10 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
02631 Nellai Covid 19 Special 01:10 01:15 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22662 Sethu Super Fast Express 01:10 01:20 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12631 Nellai Superfast Express 01:15 01:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
02694 Pearl City Covid 19 Special 01:20 01:25 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06723 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special 01:30 01:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16723 Ananthapuri Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Tuticorin Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02206 Sethu Covid 19 Special 01:30 01:40 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express 01:35 01:40 Sa Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
06724 Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special 01:45 01:50 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16724 Ananthapuri Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 01:50 02:00 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
06181 Silambu Covid 19 Special 01:55 02:05 Su, Fr & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
02661 Pothigai Covid 19 Special 02:05 02:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
16181 Silambu Express 02:15 02:25 Su, Tu & Th Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
12661 Pothigai Super Fast Express 02:20 02:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Sengottai Sengottai
12637 Pandian Super Fast Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 02:40 02:45 Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02637 Pandian Covid 19 Special 02:45 02:50 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06851 Karaikal - Nagore Special 02:50 03:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
12690 Nagercoil Junction MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 03:05 03:10 Mo Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06011 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special 03:05 03:10 Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17316 Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express 03:00 03:10 We Velankanni Velankanni Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
16851 Boat Mail Express 03:05 03:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 03:05 03:10 Su & Tu Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 03:05 03:10 Th & Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
17615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Express 03:10 03:15 Su Kacheguda Kacheguda Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12689 MGR Chennai Nagercoil Junction Super Fast Express 03:10 03:15 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
19604 Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Humsafar Express 03:05 03:15 We Rameswaram Rameswaram Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Express 03:15 03:20 Daily Tiruchendur Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuturai Express 03:55 04:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
06232 Mysuru Mayiladuthurai Festival Special 03:55 04:05 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express 04:25 04:30 Mo Rameswaram Rameswaram Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 04:25 04:30 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Origin 04:45 Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16159 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Express 04:45 04:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16616 Chemmozhi Express 04:50 05:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi Mannargudi
05119 Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special 05:10 05:20 Th Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
16858 Mangaluru Puducherry Express 05:15 05:25 Mo Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Puducherry Puducherry
11043 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express 05:45 05:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16191 Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Antyodaya Express 06:15 06:20 Daily Tambaram Tambaram Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56714 Tiruchchirappalli Karaikal Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Karaikal Karaikal
02606 Tiruchchirappalli Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special 06:25 06:40 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12606 Pallavan Superfast Express 06:30 06:40 Daily Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
56829 Tiruchchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger Origin 06:40 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Rameswaram Rameswaram
06868 Madurai Villupuram Express Special 06:40 06:50 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
56806 Madurai Villupuram Passenger 06:40 06:50 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
56841 Tiruchchirappalli erode Passenger Origin 06:50 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Erode Junction Erode Junction
22627 Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 07:10 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
56824 Tiruchchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger Origin 07:15 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
22623 Mahal Superfast Express 07:20 07:25 Mo & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06188 Ernakulam Karaikal Covid 19 Special 07:55 08:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
16188 Ernakulam Karaikkal Express 07:55 08:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Karaikal Karaikal
17315 Vasco da gama Velankanni Weekly Express 08:10 08:20 Tu Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Velankanni Velankanni
76822 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur DEMU Origin 08:30 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
06864 Tiruchchirappalli Mannargudi Weekly Special Fare Special Origin 08:45 Mo Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Mannargudi Mannargudi
12636 Vaigai Superfast Express 09:10 09:15 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
76833 Tiruchchirappalli Karur DEMU Origin 09:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Karur Junction Karur Junction
16796 Cholan Express Origin 10:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06796 Tiruchchirappalli Chengalpattu Covid 19 Special Origin 10:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02613 Chennai Egmore Madurai Tejas Covid 19 Special 09:55 10:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
76807 Tiruchchirappalli Manamadurai DEMU Origin 10:05 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Manamadurai Junction Manamadurai Junction
76854 Tiruchchirappalli Karaikal DEMU Origin 10:10 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Karaikal Karaikal
22671 Chennai Egmore Madurai Tejas Express 10:05 10:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12084 Coimbatore Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express 11:05 11:15 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
76800 Tiruchchirappalli Lalgudi DEMU Origin 11:55 Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Lalgudi Lalgudi
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 11:55 12:00 Th Erode Junction Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
76824 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur Workmen DEMU Origin 12:10 Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
16234 Tiruchchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express Origin 12:50 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express 12:45 12:50 Th Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06843 Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Special Origin 13:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Palakkad Town Palakkad Town
56713 Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Fast Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Palakkad Town Palakkad Town
56822 Dindigul Mayiladuturai Passenger 13:35 13:40 Daily Dindigul Junction Dindigul Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
02664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Covid 19 Special Origin 13:45 Tu & Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Covid 19 Special 13:40 13:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 13:35 13:45 Su & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 13:40 13:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Guruvayur
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Weekly Express 13:45 13:50 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
08495 Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Festival Special 13:50 14:00 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special 14:10 14:15 Th Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
56821 Mayiladuturai Dindigul Passenger 14:15 14:25 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Dindigul Junction Dindigul Junction
06128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 14:30 14:35 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express 14:45 14:50 Daily Guruvayur Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
76842 Tiruchchirappalli Tirupadripulyur DEMU Origin 15:40 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Thirupadiripuliyur Thirupadiripuliyur
17616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Express 15:40 15:45 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express 15:40 15:45 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
76839 Tiruchchirappalli Karaikudi Dmu Origin 15:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special 15:45 15:50 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 15:50 16:00 Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah Super Fast Express Origin 16:20 Tu & Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
56109 Tiruchchirappalli Erode Passenger Origin 16:20 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Erode Junction Erode Junction
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Super Fast Express 16:10 16:20 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
76852 Tiruchchirappalli Karaikal DEMU Origin 16:30 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Karaikal Karaikal
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Weekly Express 16:20 16:30 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
08496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Festival Special 16:30 16:40 Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Rameswaram
05120 Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special 16:30 16:40 Tu Manduadih Manduadih Rameswaram Rameswaram
76804 Tiruchchirappalli Lalgudi DEMU Origin 16:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Lalgudi Lalgudi
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 16:55 17:00 Su Erode Junction Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12083 Mayiladuturai Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express 16:55 17:05 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02614 Madurai Chennai Egmore Tejas Covid 19 Special 17:00 17:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22672 Madurai Chennai Egmore Tejas Express 17:00 17:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Express 17:35 17:40 Su Puducherry Puducherry Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
76806 Tiruchchirappalli Mannargudi DEMU Origin 17:45 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Mannargudi Mannargudi
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 17:50 17:55 Su & We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
56114 Tiruchchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger Origin 18:05 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
76835 Tiruchchirappalli Karur DEMU Origin 18:05 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Karur Junction Karur Junction
76831 Tiruchchirappalli Karaikkudi DEMU Origin 18:15 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction
76846 Tiruchchirappalli Vriddhachalam DEMU Origin 18:15 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Vriddhachalam Junction Vriddhachalam Junction
56703 Tiruchchirappalli Dindigul Passenger Origin 18:25 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Dindigul Junction Dindigul Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 18:30 18:35 Tu Manduadih Manduadih Rameswaram Rameswaram
12635 Vaigai Superfast Express 18:35 18:40 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
06850 Tiruchirapalli Thiruvarur Junction Special Origin 19:45 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
06187 Karaikal Ernakulam Covid 19 Special 19:50 20:00 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam Express 19:55 20:05 Daily Karaikal Karaikal Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06867 Villupuram Madurai Express Special 20:15 20:25 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
76828 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur DEMU Origin 20:30 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Thanjavur Junction Thanjavur Junction
16231 Mayiladuturai Mysuru Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06231 Mysore City Udaipur City Special 20:25 20:35 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mayiladuturai Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express 20:25 20:35 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 20:35 20:40 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56805 Villupuram Madurai Passenger 20:40 20:45 Daily Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Express 20:35 20:50 Sa Puducherry Puducherry Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12605 Pallavan Superfast Express 20:50 21:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction
02605 Chengalpattu Tiruchchirappalli Covid 19 Special 20:55 21:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction Karaikkudi Junction
06102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Covid 19 Special 21:15 21:20 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16102 Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Express 21:15 21:25 Daily Kollam Junction Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06012 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special 21:25 21:30 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 21:35 21:45 Mo, Th & Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Tirupati Tirupati
16160 Mangaluru Chennai Egmore Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Covid 19 Special 22:00 22:05 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Express 22:05 22:10 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Puducherry Puducherry
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 22:05 22:15 Mo & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Erode Junction Erode Junction
02633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:25 22:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16852 Boat Mail Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Superfast Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12654 Rock Fort Super Fast Express Origin 22:35 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16101 Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Kollam Junction Kollam Junction
02654 Rock Fort Covid 19 Special Origin 22:45 Daily Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16192 Nagercoil Junction tambaram Antyodaya Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
06852 Nagore - Karaikal Special 22:40 22:50 Daily Rameswaram Rameswaram Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
16615 Chemmozhi Express 22:50 23:00 Daily Mannargudi Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12638 Pandian Super Fast Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06066 Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special 23:15 23:20 Mo, Tu & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
22661 Sethu Super Fast Express 23:10 23:20 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
06064 Kollam MGR Chennai Sabarimala Special 23:15 23:20 Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02205 Sethu Covid 19 Special 23:15 23:25 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Rameswaram
22624 Mahal Superfast Express 23:25 23:30 Th & Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
02638 Pandian Covid 19 Special 23:35 23:40 Daily Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
22658 Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Super Fast Express 23:40 23:45 Tu, We & Th Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Tambaram Tambaram
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express 23:40 23:45 Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express 23:45 23:50 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 23:45 23:50 Su & Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16182 Silambu Express 23:45 23:55 Su, Tu & Th Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06182 Silambu Covid 19 Special 23:45 23:55 Su, Fr & Sa Sengottai Sengottai Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Tiruchirappalli Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tiruchirappalli and Tiruchirappalli Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Trichy Airport - (4.76 Km / 2.96 Miles)
  2. Thanjavur Airport - (46.15 Km / 28.67 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tiruchirappalli by train, get complete information about Tiruchirappalli train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tiruchirappalli Railway Station, distance to Tiruchirappalli from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tiruchirappalli.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Tiruchirappalli Station Location Map