Given below is details about Train Number 22628, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SUPER FAST INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Tiruchirappalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22628, Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance288 miles / 461 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express, Train number 22628. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 11:35 NA Origin Daily
2. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 12:13 12:14 1min 38 Km Daily
3. NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu 12:38 12:40 2min 66 Km Daily
4. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 13:27 13:28 1min 102 Km Daily
5. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 14:25 14:30 5min 144 Km Daily
6. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 15:23 15:25 2min 209 Km Daily
7. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 15:46 15:48 2min 231 Km Daily
8. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 16:08 16:10 2min 258 Km Daily
9. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:10 17:15 5min 301 Km Daily
10. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 18:12 18:15 3min 366 Km Daily
11. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 18:54 18:55 1min 425 Km Daily
12. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 19:45 Ends 461 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Tiruchirappalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22628, Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Tiruchirappalli. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Tiruchirappalli is 288 miles or 461 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Tiruchirappalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirappalli to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22628, Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express TVC to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22628, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SUPER FAST INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SUPER FAST INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th and 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram – Tirunelveli. The train will leave Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 14.30 hrs. [1]
  • Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Jn Superfast Express scheduled to Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs will be cancelled on 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th, 31stMarch, 01st and 02nd April, 2022. [2]
  • Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiruchchirapalli special scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 11.45 hrs on 15-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram and Tirunelveli. [3]

References

  • Partial Cancellation of Train Service
  • Cancellation of trains
  • Partial cancellation of trains