Given below is details about Train Number 22628, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SUPER FAST INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Tiruchirappalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22628, Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance286 miles / 458 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express, Train number 22628. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 11:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 12:24 12:25 1min 38 Km Daily
3. NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu 12:51 12:52 1min 67 Km Daily
4. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 13:39 13:40 1min 103 Km Daily
5. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 14:25 14:30 5min 145 Km Daily
6. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 14:55 14:56 1min 174 Km Daily
7. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 15:31 15:32 1min 210 Km Daily
8. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 15:51 15:52 1min 231 Km Daily
9. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 16:14 16:15 1min 258 Km Daily
10. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 17:10 17:15 5min 301 Km Daily
11. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 18:08 18:10 2min 367 Km Daily
12. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 18:49 18:50 1min 425 Km Daily
13. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 20:05 Ends 462 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Tiruchirappalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22628, Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Tiruchirappalli. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Tiruchirappalli is 286 miles or 458 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Tiruchirappalli
Return Trains from Tiruchirappalli to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22628, Thiruvananthapuram Tiruchchirappalli Super Fast Intercity Express TVC to TPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22628, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SUPER FAST INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI SUPER FAST INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.