Given below is details about Train Number 22627, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tiruchirappalli and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22627, Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance286 miles / 458 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirappalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 22627. Timing of Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirappalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Starts 07:10 NA Origin Daily
2. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 07:35 07:36 1min 37 Km Daily
3. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 08:18 08:20 2min 95 Km Daily
4. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:18 09:20 2min 161 Km Daily
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 10:03 10:05 2min 204 Km Daily
6. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 10:29 10:30 1min 231 Km Daily
7. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 10:54 10:55 1min 252 Km Daily
8. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 11:29 11:30 1min 288 Km Daily
9. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 12:30 12:35 5min 317 Km Daily
10. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 13:04 13:05 1min 359 Km Daily
11. NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu 13:39 13:40 1min 396 Km Daily
12. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 14:24 14:25 1min 424 Km Daily
13. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 15:30 Ends 462 Km Daily

Tiruchirappalli to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22627, Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tiruchirappalli and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirappalli and Trivandrum Central is 286 miles or 458 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchirappalli to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Tiruchirappalli

Train No. 22627, Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express TPJ to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22627, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.