Given below is details about Train Number 22627, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tiruchirappalli and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22627, Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance288 miles / 461 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirappalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 22627. Timing of Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirappalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Starts 07:20 NA Origin Daily
2. MPA Manaparai Tamil Nadu 07:44 07:45 1min 36 Km Daily
3. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 08:22 08:25 3min 94 Km Daily
4. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 09:30 09:35 5min 160 Km Daily
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 10:08 10:10 2min 203 Km Daily
6. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 10:29 10:30 1min 230 Km Daily
7. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 10:49 10:50 1min 251 Km Daily
8. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 12:05 12:10 5min 316 Km Daily
9. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 12:49 12:50 1min 359 Km Daily
10. NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu 13:44 13:45 1min 395 Km Daily
11. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 14:14 14:15 1min 423 Km Daily
12. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 15:20 Ends 461 Km Daily

Tiruchirappalli to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22627, Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tiruchirappalli and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirappalli and Trivandrum Central is 288 miles or 461 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchirappalli to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Tiruchirappalli

Train No. 22627, Tiruchchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Super Fast Express TPJ to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22627, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.20 hrs o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th and 29th April 2022 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli – Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Thiruvananthapuram Central.. [1]
  • Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express scheduled to Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 07.10 hrs will be cancelled on 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th, 31stMarch, 01st and 02nd April, 2022. [2]
  • Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram special scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli at 07.10 hrs on 15-11-2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Trivandrum. [3]

References

  • Partial Cancellation of Train Service
  • Cancellation of trains
  • Partial cancellation of trains