Find all trains running between Mannargudi (MQ) and Tiruchirappalli (TPJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli route.

.

TPJ to MQ Distance 93 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Tiruchirappalli (TPJ) and Mannargudi (MQ)

Every day train departs from Tiruchirappalli to Mannargudi. Given below is the list of all the Mannargudi - Tiruchirappalli Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
16616 Chemmozhi Express Coimbatore Junction to Mannargudi 05:00 Daily Tiruchirappalli 07:40 Daily Mannargudi   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06864 Tiruchchirappalli Mannargudi Weekly Special Fare Special Tiruchirappalli to Mannargudi 08:45 Mo Tiruchirappalli 11:15 Mo Mannargudi   2 hours 30 minutes
76806 Tiruchchirappalli Mannargudi DEMU Tiruchirappalli to Mannargudi 17:45 Daily Tiruchirappalli 20:15 Daily Mannargudi   2 hours 30 minutes

* Tiruchirappalli to Mannargudi ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Tiruchirappalli

More routes from Mannargudi