List of all trains passing through Thanjavur Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Thanjavur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Thanjavur etc...

Trains to Thanjavur Station - List of Thanjavur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Thanjavur, Trains from Thanjavur and Trains passing through the Thanjavur Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Thanjavur Station and other information like Thanjavur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 00:38
00:40 Su & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
06065 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special 00:50
00:52 Su & We
Chengalpattu
Madurai Junction
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 01:43
01:45 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 01:53
01:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
16851 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 01:53
01:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Rameswaram
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 04:13
04:15 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
16232 Mailaduturai Express 04:48
04:50 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 04:50
04:52 Mo & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 04:58
05:00 Th
Rameswaram
Manduadih
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 04:58
05:00 Mo
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
76823 Thanjavur - Trichy DEMU 00:00
05:40 Daily
Thanjavur
Tiruchirapalli
76812 Thanjavur - Karaikkal DEMU 00:00
06:00 Daily
Thanjavur
Karaikal
16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 06:13
06:15 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
76821 Thanjavur - Trichy DEMU 00:00
06:40 Daily
Thanjavur
Tiruchirapalli
76805 Manargudi - Tiruchirappalli DMU 07:45
07:55 Daily
Mannargudi
Tiruchirapalli
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 07:15
07:55 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Karaikal
56113 Mayiladuthurai Tiruchchirapalli Passenger 07:57
08:05 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Tiruchirapalli
56824 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 08:15
08:20 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 08:43
08:45 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
17315 Velankanni Express 09:28
09:30 Tu
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
16233 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express 09:28
09:30 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Tiruchirapalli
76851 Karaikal - Trichy DMU 09:50
10:00 Daily
Karaikal
Tiruchirapalli
16796 Cholan Express 10:43
10:45 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
16854 Chennai Express 10:43
10:45 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Chennai Egmore
76826 Thanjavur - Mayiladuturai DEMU 00:00
11:15 Daily
Thanjavur
Mayiladuturai Junction
76854 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal Passenger 11:23
11:25 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Nagore
12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:43
11:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
56821 Mayiladuturai - Tirunelveli Passenger 12:38
12:40 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Dindigul Junction
06023 Nagercoil - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 12:43
12:45 Mo & We
Tambaram
Sengottai
16234 Tiruchirappalli Mayiladuturai Express 13:33
13:35 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
06024 Krishnarajapuram - Nagercoil Specialfare Special 13:43
13:45 Tu & Th
Sengottai
Tambaram
76827 Thanjavur - Trichy Workmen DEMU 00:00
14:05 Sa
Thanjavur
Tiruchirapalli
18495 Bhubanewwar Express 14:13
14:15 Su
Rameswaram
Bhubaneshwar
16795 Cholan Express 14:33
14:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
16853 Trichy Express 14:33
14:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchirapalli
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express 14:43
14:45 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Rameswaram
56822 Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Passenger 14:45
14:47 Daily
Dindigul Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:43
15:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore Junction
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 15:35
16:00 Daily
Karaikal
Tiruchirapalli
16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 16:08
16:10 Th
Pondicherry
Kanyakumari
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 16:38
16:40 Tu
Manduadih
Rameswaram
76853 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 17:40
17:50 Daily
Nagore
Tiruchirapalli
76852 Trichy - Karaikal DMU 17:58
18:00 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Karaikal
56116 Thanjavur Mayiladuthurai Passenger 00:00
18:15 Daily
Thanjavur
Mayiladuturai Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 18:23
18:25 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU 18:25
18:30 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mannargudi
16231 Mysore Express 19:05
19:10 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
56114 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger 19:05
19:10 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Mayiladuturai Junction
76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapalli DEMU 00:00
19:55 Daily
Thanjavur
Tiruchirapalli
06066 Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special 20:00
20:02 Mo & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chengalpattu
16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 21:13
21:15 Daily
Mannargudi
Coimbatore Junction
16866 Ernakulam Nagore Express 00:00
21:20 Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
16184 Uzhavan Express 00:00
21:20 Daily
Thanjavur
Chennai Egmore
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Passenger 21:50
21:55 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Tiruchirapalli
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 22:08
22:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 22:43
22:45 Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Tirupati
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 23:08
23:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Tirupati
Rameswaram
16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 23:18
23:20 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
16852 Rameswaram Express Boat Mail 23:18
23:20 Daily
Rameswaram
Chennai Egmore
16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 23:28
23:30 Fr
Kanyakumari
Pondicherry
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express 23:28
23:30 Fr
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram

Nearest Airports to Thanjavur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Thanjavur and Thanjavur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thanjavur Airport - (7.35 Km / 4.57 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (46.13 Km / 28.66 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Thanjavur by train, get complete information about Thanjavur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Thanjavur, distance to Thanjavur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Thanjavur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Thanjavur Station Location Map