Given below is details about Train Number 17316, VELANKANNI VASCO DA GAMA WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17316, Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance797 miles / 1275 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Velankanni Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express, Train number 17316. Timing of Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Velankanni

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Velankanni (VLNK)
Tamil Nadu
Origin NA 23:45 NA Tu
Nagappattinam (NGT)
Tamil Nadu
10 Km 00:05 00:15 10min We
Thiruvarur Junction (TVR)
Tamil Nadu
34 Km 00:43 00:45 2min We
Thanjavur (TJ)
Tamil Nadu
88 Km 01:43 01:45 2min We
Tiruchirapalli (TPJ)
Tamil Nadu
138 Km 03:00 03:10 10min We
Karur (KRR)
Tamil Nadu
213 Km 04:23 04:25 2min We
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
279 Km 06:10 06:20 10min We
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
338 Km 07:17 07:20 3min We
Bangarapet (BWT)
Karnataka
533 Km 10:09 10:10 1min We
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)
Karnataka
588 Km 11:03 11:05 2min We
Banaswadi (BAND)
Karnataka
595 Km 12:08 12:10 2min We
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Karnataka
607 Km 13:30 14:30 60min We
Tumkur (TK)
Karnataka
671 Km 15:28 15:30 2min We
Tiptur (TTR)
Karnataka
741 Km 16:28 16:30 2min We
Arsikere Junction (ASK)
Karnataka
767 Km 16:55 17:00 5min We
Birur Junction (RRB)
Karnataka
812 Km 17:43 17:45 2min We
Davangere (DVG)
Karnataka
927 Km 19:28 19:30 2min We
Ranibennur (RNR)
Karnataka
965 Km 20:18 20:20 2min We
Haveri (HVR)
Karnataka
997 Km 20:48 20:50 2min We
Hubli (UBL)
Karnataka
1072 Km 23:45 23:50 5min We
Dharwar (DWR)
Karnataka
1093 Km 00:14 00:15 1min Th
Londa Junction (LD)
Karnataka
1163 Km 01:33 01:35 2min Th
Castle Rock (CLR)
Karnataka
1187 Km 02:20 02:30 10min Th
Kulem (QLM)
Goa
1213 Km 04:14 04:15 1min Th
Sanvordem Curchorem (SVM)
Goa
1232 Km 04:39 04:40 1min Th
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
1247 Km 05:15 05:20 5min Th
Vasco da Gama (VSG)
Goa
1275 Km 06:00 Destination Th

Velankanni to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17316, Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express. This train operates between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Velankanni and Vasco da Gama is 797 miles or 1275 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Velankanni

Train No. 17316, Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express VLNK to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17316, VELANKANNI VASCO DA GAMA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the VELANKANNI VASCO DA GAMA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: