Given below is details about Train Number 16780, RAMESWARAM TIRUPATI EXPRESS running between Rameswaram and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16780, Rameswaram Tirupati Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance515 miles / 824 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rameswaram Tirupati Express, Train number 16780. Timing of Rameswaram Tirupati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 16:00 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 17 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 16:58 17:00 2min 54 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 17:28 17:30 2min 90 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:00 18:05 5min 114 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:55 19:00 5min 161 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 19:34 19:35 1min 201 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 20:13 20:15 2min 223 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 21:35 21:45 10min 317 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 22:43 22:45 2min 367 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. PML Papanasam Tamil Nadu 23:07 23:08 1min 392 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 23:24 23:25 1min 406 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:53 23:55 2min 438 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. SY Sirkazhi Tamil Nadu 00:18 00:19 1min 458 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 00:37 00:38 1min 474 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction Tamil Nadu 01:09 01:10 1min 513 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 01:19 01:20 1min 517 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 03:20 03:35 15min 559 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. TNM Tiruvannamalai Tamil Nadu 04:58 05:00 2min 627 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. VLR Vellore Cantonment Tamil Nadu 06:43 06:45 2min 710 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:40 07:42 2min 720 Km Su, Tu & Fr
22. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:09 09:10 1min 782 Km Su, Tu & Fr
23. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 10:15 Ends 824 Km Su, Tu & Fr

Rameswaram to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16780, Rameswaram Tirupati Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Rameswaram Tirupati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Tirupati is 515 miles or 824 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rameswaram to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Rameswaram

Train No. 16780, Rameswaram Tirupati Express RMM to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16780, RAMESWARAM TIRUPATI EXPRESS. Details about the RAMESWARAM TIRUPATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.